Middle Georgia Scoreboard; Stratford tennis teams sail into quarterfinals

Article and photos courtesy of the Macon Telegraph –> Original Article Here

This week’s high school playoff schedule

 

Note: Don’t see your game time or score listed? That means we don’t have it. Email sports@macon.com to let us know when you’re playing or to report your score.

TUESDAY

GHSA GIRLS SOCCER first round

Mary Persons 8, Luella 2

Peach County 7, Liberty County 2

FPD 3, Strong Rock 0

Berrien 2, Bleckley County 0

East Laurens 7, Brooks County 0

Lamar County 3, Coosa 0

Howard 1, Druid Hills 0

Rutland at Pierce County 9, Rutland 0

Atlanta International 4, Mount de Sales 0

Woodward Academy 6, West Laurens 0

Northside-Columbus 10, Baldwin 0

Washington County at Fitzgerald 4, Washington County 1

Putnam County 4, South Atlanta 3

Dodge County at Thomasville, late

GHSA BOYS TENNIS second round deadline day

Stratford 3, Weber 0

North Oconee 5, Mary Persons 0

Paideia 3, FPD 0

Jefferson 4, West Laurens 1

Mount Zion at Taylor County, late

GHSA GIRLS TENNIS second round deadline day

Stratford 3, Paideia 0

Taylor County 3, Bowdon 0

North Oconee 5, Mary Persons 0

Holy Innocents 3, FPD 0

Rockmart 3, Dublin 1

Davidson Arts 3, Monticello 0

Carrollton 3, Veterans 0

Bremen 5, Peach County 0

St. Pius X 3, West Laurens 1

Dodge County at Heard County, late

WEDNESDAY

GHSA BOYS SOCCER first round

Pierce County at Peach County, 5:30 p.m.

Eastside at Mary Persons, 7:30 p.m.

Luella at Upson-Lee

Shaw at Baldwin

Thomasville at East Laurens

Brooks County at Dublin

Gordon Central at Lamar County

Therrell at Putnam County

Perry at Woodward Academy

Rutland at Tattnall County

FPD at Atlanta International

Mount de Sales at Eagle’s Landing Christian

Washington County at Berrien

Dodge County at Fitzgerald

GMC at Calvary Day

GHSA GIRLS SOCCER first round

Landmark Christian at Stratford, 7 p.m.

GHSA GIRLS TENNIS quarterfinals

Stratford at Wesleyan, 4 p.m.

THURSDAY

GHSA GIRLS SOCCER first round

Warner Robins at McIntosh

GHSA GIRLS TENNIS quarterfinals

Davidson Arts at Bleckley County, 2 p.m.

GHSA BOYS TENNIS quarterfinals

Screven County at Bleckley County, 4 p.m.

FRIDAY

GHSA BASEBALL first round

Heritage-Conyers at Houston County, 4:30 p.m. (if game 4 p.m. Saturday)

Whitewater at Veterans, 4:30 p.m. (if game 4:30 p.m. Saturday)

Druid Hills at West Laurens

Fitzgerald at Dodge County

Early County at Bleckley County

Manchester at Taylor County

Jones County at Wayne County

Mary Persons at Woodward Academy

Perry at Luella

Rutland at Pierce County

Peach County at Brantley County

FPD at Calvary Day

Baldwin at Cairo

Washington County at Berrien County

East Laurens at Thomasville

Lamar County at Dade County

GMC at Treutlen

Class A Private Byes: Tattnall Square, Mount de Sales

GHSA BOYS SOCCER First Round

Lakeside-Evans at Northside, 7:30 p.m.

Evans at Houston County, 7 p.m.

Fayette County at Veterans, 7 p.m.

Warner Robins at Starr’s Mill

Jones County at South Effingham

GHSA GIRLS SOCCER first round

Greenbrier at Houston County, 5 p.m.

Fayette County at Veterans, 5 p.m.

SATURDAY

GHSA baseball first-round if games

GHSA sectional track

GHSA BOYS TENNIS quarterfinal deadline day

Walker-Lakeview Academy winner at Stratford

GHSA GIRLS TENNIS quarterfinal deadline day

Taylor County at Irwin County

No Replies to "Middle Georgia Scoreboard; Stratford tennis teams sail into quarterfinals"


    Got something to say?