This week’s high school playoff schedule; Rain pushes tennis tournament action to Tuesday

Article and photos courtesy of the Macon Telegraph –> Original Article Here

This week’s high school playoff schedule

 

Note: Don’t see your game time listed? That means we don’t have it. Email sports@macon.com to let us know when you’re playing.

TUESDAY

GHSA GIRLS SOCCER first round

Luella at Mary Persons, 6:30 p.m.

Liberty County at Peach County, 5:30 p.m.

Strong Rock at FPD, 6:30 p.m.

Berrien at Bleckley County, 6 p.m.

Brooks County at East Laurens

Coosa at Lamar County

Howard at Druid Hills

Rutland at Pierce County

Mount de Sales at Atlanta International

West Laurens at Woodward Academy

Baldwin at Northside-Columbus

Dodge County at Thomasville

Washington County at Fitzgerald

Putnam County at South Atlanta

GHSA BOYS TENNIS second round deadline day

Weber at Stratford, 12:30 p.m. (first round)

Paideia at FPD, 2 p.m. (Tattnall Square Tennis Center) (first round)

Jefferson at West Laurens

Mary Persons at North Oconee

Mount Zion at Taylor County (first round)

GHSA GIRLS TENNIS second round deadline day

Paideia at Stratford, 12:30 p.m. (first round)

Carrollton at Veterans, 3:15 p.m.

Bremen at Peach County

St. Pius X at West Laurens

Bowdon at Taylor County (first round)

Mary Persons at North Oconee

FPD at Holy Innocents

Dodge County at Heard County

Dublin at Rockmart

Monticello at Davidson Arts

WEDNESDAY

GHSA BOYS SOCCER first round

Pierce County at Peach County, 5:30 p.m.

Eastside at Mary Persons, 7:30 p.m.

Luella at Upson-Lee

Shaw at Baldwin

Thomasville at East Laurens

Brooks County at Dublin

Gordon Central at Lamar County

Therrell at Putnam County

Perry at Woodward Academy

Rutland at Tattnall County

FPD at Atlanta International

Mount de Sales at Eagle’s Landing Christian

Washington County at Berrien

Dodge County at Fitzgerald

GMC at Calvary Day

GHSA GIRLS SOCCER first round

Landmark Christian at Stratford, 7 p.m.

THURSDAY

GHSA GIRLS SOCCER first round

Warner Robins at McIntosh

GHSA BOYS TENNIS quarterfinals

Screven County at Bleckley County, 4 p.m.

FRIDAY

GHSA BASEBALL first round

Heritage-Conyers at Houston County, 4:30 p.m. (if game 4 p.m. Saturday)

Whitewater at Veterans, 4:30 p.m. (if game 4:30 p.m. Saturday)

Druid Hills at West Laurens

Fitzgerald at Dodge County

Early County at Bleckley County

Jones County at Wayne County

Mary Persons at Woodward Academy

Perry at Luella

Rutland at Pierce County

Peach County at Brantley County

Baldwin at Cairo

Washington County at Berrien County

East Laurens at Thomasville

Lamar County at Dade County

Class A Private TBA: Tattnall Square (bye), Mount de Sales (bye or first-round home), FPD (away)

Class A Public TBA: Taylor County (home or bye), GMC (away)

GHSA BOYS SOCCER First Round

Lakeside-Evans at Northside, 7:30 p.m.

Evans at Houston County, 7 p.m.

Fayette County at Veterans, 7 p.m.

Warner Robins at Starr’s Mill

Jones County at South Effingham

GHSA GIRLS SOCCER first round

Greenbrier at Houston County, 5 p.m.

Fayette County at Veterans, 5 p.m.

SATURDAY

GHSA baseball first-round if games

GHSA tennis quarterfinal deadline day

GHSA sectional track

GHSA GIRLS TENNIS quarterfinal deadline day

Monticello-Davidson Arts winner at Bleckley County

No Replies to "This week’s high school playoff schedule; Rain pushes tennis tournament action to Tuesday"


    Got something to say?