Maxwell Week 5 Summary: Colquitt County and Valdosta top this weekend’s match up, and regular season schedules

Article and photos courtesy of the Atlanta Journal-Constitution –> Original Article Here

The Maxwell Ratings will rank Georgia’s 421 teams throughout the 2016 season. The ratings are based entirely on historical performance and on field results and do not consider personnel changes on the roster or coaching staffs.

Interesting results:

– At the end of every weekly summary, the 15 games with the highest ratings are shown. The game rating is the rating required to win 50% of all games in an infinite round robin competition against the expected rating of the loser of the game, which favors games with highly rated and closely matched opponents.

For example, when Valdosta plays Colquitt County this weekend, the Wildcats have a 59.7% chance of winning. So, if the teams were to play an infinite number of games, the Packers would be the losers 59.7% of the time while Valdosta would be the losers 40.3% of the time. The game rating is the rating of a hypothetical opponent who would win a total of 50% of games against the loser of the game proportional to the number of times they lost. In other words, what would the rating of a team need to be to win 50% of their games if they played the Packers 59.7% of the time and the Wildcats 40.3% of the time?

Just as the game rating for an individual game is a combination of the team’s and their opponent’s ratings, a rating for a team’s entire season can be calculated as a combination of the team’s rating and all of it’s opponents’ ratings. Here, Colquitt County and Valdosta lead the state in the highest rated regular seasons, so their fans are not only treated to watching those teams play each week but also get to see a host of highly rated opponents as well.

Of interest is that half of Colquitt County’s and Archer’s regular season games are among the top 15 games of the season, while Roswell, Grayson, Valdosta, Mill Creek, McEachern, and Lowndes each have multiple appearances as well.

Rank Team Region Rating Sch Str Season Rating
1 Colquitt County 1 – AAAAAAA 84.34 79.38 78.70
2 Valdosta 1 – AAAAAA 87.94 71.49 73.54
3 Archer 8 – AAAAAAA 77.38 77.11 72.35
4 Roswell 4 – AAAAAAA 97.26 69.88 71.09
5 Lowndes 1 – AAAAAAA 79.36 68.11 69.21
6 Grayson 8 – AAAAAAA 93.66 66.56 68.06
7 McEachern 3 – AAAAAAA 86.05 64.94 66.54
8 Coffee 1 – AAAAAA 69.22 68.59 65.77
9 South Gwinnett 8 – AAAAAAA 70.93 66.27 65.66
10 Lee County 1 – AAAAAA 74.58 65.45 65.56
11 Etowah 4 – AAAAAAA 72.62 64.77 64.99
12 Lassiter 4 – AAAAAAA 72.33 64.16 64.47
13 North Cobb 3 – AAAAAAA 73.05 63.53 64.31
14 Northside (Warner Robins) 1 – AAAAAA 82.90 62.53 64.15
15 Mays 5 – AAAAAA 74.38 61.96 63.66

– 1-AAAAAA (Camden County, Colquitt County, Lowndes, and Tift County) lost even more ground in the chase for the AAAAAAA At Large bid, falling to third among the regions most likely to capture the bid:

By region:

27.0% 4 – AAAAAAA

22.2% 5 – AAAAAAA

21.1% 1 – AAAAAAA

10.0% 3 – AAAAAAA

9.0% 7 – AAAAAAA

5.4% 8 – AAAAAAA

3.4% 6 – AAAAAAA

2.0% 2 – AAAAAAA

By team:

13.0% 1 – AAAAAAA Tift County

12.1% 5 – AAAAAAA North Forsyth

8.4% 7 – AAAAAAA Lakeside (Atlanta)

8.0% 4 – AAAAAAA Walton

7.1% 4 – AAAAAAA Lassiter

5.0% 5 – AAAAAAA Milton

4.8% 3 – AAAAAAA North Paulding

4.5% 4 – AAAAAAA Etowah

4.4% 1 – AAAAAAA Camden County

3.8% 4 – AAAAAAA Cherokee

3.5% 4 – AAAAAAA Woodstock

3.2% 3 – AAAAAAA North Cobb

3.1% 1 – AAAAAAA Lowndes


As this season’s games are played, the Maxwell Ratings will be based on a modified logistic regression of the current football season’s results in combination with each team’s historical performance. More recent games and games against similarly rated opponents carry more weight and the weight of each team’s historical performance diminishes as the team’s season progresses.

The current total weight of all team’s historical performance is 27.06%.

For the current season, the ratings accurately account for the winner of 727 of 790 total games including 6 tie(s) (92.41%) and accurately reflect approximately 68.3% of all game margins within 12.84 points.

The ratings are scaled so that 100.00 is the rating required to win 91.5% of all games in an infinite round robin tournament against all teams in the highest classification. The schedule strength is the rating required to win 50% of all games in an infinite round robin tournament against a particular team’s opponents.

All data is courtesy of the Georgia High School Football Historians Association.

The Maxwell Ratings are a regular feature of Georgia High School Football Daily, a free e-mail newsletter. To join the mailing list, click here.

Visit the Maxwell Ratings for more ratings and information, including Maxwell’s Georgia High School Football Archive.


Home Advantage: 0.32

By Class

AAAAAAA AAAAAA
Rank Team Record Rating Rank Team Record Rating
1 Roswell 3-0 97.26 1 Valdosta 5-0 87.94
2 Mill Creek 4-0 93.89 2 Northside (Warner Robins) 5-0 82.90
3 Grayson 2-1 93.66 3 Tucker 3-1 76.80
4 McEachern 3-1 86.05 4 Glynn Academy 4-1 75.42
5 Norcross 4-0 85.35 5 Lee County 4-0 74.58
6 Colquitt County 1-4 84.34 6 Mays 3-1 74.38
7 Lowndes 4-1 79.36 7 Houston County 5-0 73.93
8 Archer 1-3 77.38 8 Northgate 4-0 72.33
9 Parkview 3-1 73.79 9 Harrison 4-0 72.05
10 North Cobb 3-1 73.05 10 Dalton 4-0 70.47
11 North Gwinnett 2-2 72.66 11 Alexander 3-0 70.41
12 Etowah 4-1 72.62 12 Coffee 3-1 69.22
13 Lassiter 4-0 72.33 13 Allatoona 1-3 69.07
14 Brookwood 2-2 71.61 14 Creekside 3-1 65.85
15 South Gwinnett 3-1 70.93 15 Dacula 1-3 63.82
AAAAA AAAA
Rank Team Record Rating Rank Team Record Rating
1 Buford 2-1 87.01 1 Cartersville 4-0 86.32
2 Stockbridge 4-0 75.05 2 Sandy Creek 3-1 76.21
3 Ware County 2-2 71.91 3 Blessed Trinity 4-1 73.19
4 Kell 3-1 71.84 4 Woodward Academy 3-1 72.75
5 Carrollton 3-0 69.25 5 Thomson 4-0 72.73
6 Griffin 4-0 68.91 6 Burke County 4-0 63.56
7 Woodland (Stockbridge) 4-1 68.80 7 Marist 2-2 63.14
8 Thomas County Central 4-1 66.06 8 Jefferson 3-1 62.86
9 Jones County 2-2 62.65 9 Cairo 3-1 61.26
10 Rome 1-2 62.59 10 Spalding 3-1 60.97
11 Carver (Atlanta) 3-1 62.05 11 St. Pius X 0-4 59.32
12 Grady 3-1 61.40 12 Mary Persons 3-2 56.95
13 Arabia Mountain 4-0 59.13 13 Oconee County 4-0 56.19
14 Bainbridge 1-2 58.00 14 Carver (Columbus) 2-2 55.11
15 Starr’s Mill 1-3 56.06 15 West Laurens 3-1 53.77
AAA AA
Rank Team Record Rating Rank Team Record Rating
1 Greater Atlanta Christian 3-1 75.03 1 Benedictine 4-0 77.21
2 Calhoun 2-2 64.51 2 Fitzgerald 3-0 67.66
3 Cedar Grove 3-1 63.73 3 Callaway 4-0 62.86
4 Westminster (Atlanta) 2-2 62.19 4 Brooks County 3-0 61.69
5 Pace Academy 3-1 61.21 5 Jefferson County 4-0 57.64
6 Lovett 2-2 60.31 6 Rabun County 2-0 57.03
7 Peach County 3-1 59.69 7 Model 4-0 52.21
8 Liberty County 3-0 53.85 8 Elbert County 2-1-1 50.14
9 Crisp County 4-0 52.38 9 Washington County 2-2 49.92
10 Hart County 0-3-1 49.18 10 Vidalia 3-1 49.83
11 Monroe 2-1 48.67 11 Thomasville 1-2 49.76
12 Appling County 2-1 48.10 12 Lamar County 3-1 44.83
13 Westside (Macon) 2-2 47.87 13 Heard County 4-1 43.95
14 Cook 1-3 45.54 14 Dodge County 1-3 42.92
15 Worth County 2-3 45.21 15 Dublin 4-0 42.64
A – Public A – Private
Rank Team Record Rating Rank Team Record Rating
1 Macon County 2-1 53.36 1 Eagle’s Landing Christian 4-0 65.68
2 Clinch County 3-1 52.11 2 Prince Avenue Christian 4-0 52.78
3 Emanuel County Institute 4-0 45.88 3 Wesleyan 4-0 52.21
4 Manchester 4-0 45.60 4 Calvary Day 4-0 50.22
5 Lincoln County 2-0-1 42.96 5 Landmark Christian 4-0 47.52
6 Bowdon 3-1 42.32 6 Darlington 3-1 47.35
7 Commerce 3-0 41.89 7 Aquinas 2-2 43.19
8 Irwin County 1-3 41.41 8 Mount Paran Christian 3-1 42.38
9 McIntosh County Academy 3-1 37.79 9 First Presbyterian 4-0 42.19
10 Dooly County 1-3 37.72 10 Savannah Christian 3-1 41.60
11 Marion County 3-1 36.90 11 Stratford Academy 2-1 39.76
12 Mount Zion (Carroll) 4-0 35.72 12 Fellowship Christian 4-0 39.73
13 Twiggs County 3-1 35.13 13 Pinecrest Academy 2-1 39.72
14 Charlton County 1-2 33.96 14 Mount Pisgah Christian 3-0 38.66
15 Turner County 2-2 33.81 15 Athens Academy 3-0 35.34

All-Class

Classification rankings are shown in [brackets]. Each team links to its page at the Georgia High School Football Historians Association. Please submit errors or omissions through their forums.

Rank Team Region Record Rating Sch Str Rank
1 [1] Roswell 4 – AAAAAAA 3-0 97.26 78.17 5
2 [2] Mill Creek 6 – AAAAAAA 4-0 93.89 71.59 11
3 [3] Grayson 8 – AAAAAAA 2-1 93.66 86.36 2
4 [1] Valdosta 1 – AAAAAA 5-0 87.94 65.35 28
5 [1] Buford 8 – AAAAA 2-1 87.01 97.26 1
6 [1] Cartersville 5 – AAAA 4-0 86.32 60.66 55
7 [4] McEachern 3 – AAAAAAA 3-1 86.05 70.86 13
8 [5] Norcross 7 – AAAAAAA 4-0 85.35 67.99 19
9 [6] Colquitt County 1 – AAAAAAA 1-4 84.34 84.85 3
10 [2] Northside (Warner Robins) 1 – AAAAAA 5-0 82.90 51.92 107
11 [7] Lowndes 1 – AAAAAAA 4-1 79.36 70.79 14
12 [8] Archer 8 – AAAAAAA 1-3 77.38 84.05 4
13 [1] Benedictine 2 – AA 4-0 77.21 48.52 133
14 [3] Tucker 4 – AAAAAA 3-1 76.80 58.71 68
15 [2] Sandy Creek 5 – AAAA 3-1 76.21 51.45 108
16 [4] Glynn Academy 2 – AAAAAA 4-1 75.42 64.93 30
17 [2] Stockbridge 4 – AAAAA 4-0 75.05 57.62 74
18 [1] Greater Atlanta Christian 7 – AAA 3-1 75.03 60.50 57
19 [5] Lee County 1 – AAAAAA 4-0 74.58 51.38 109
20 [6] Mays 5 – AAAAAA 3-1 74.38 62.36 45
21 [7] Houston County 1 – AAAAAA 5-0 73.93 52.14 106
22 [9] Parkview 7 – AAAAAAA 3-1 73.79 66.09 26
23 [3] Blessed Trinity 7 – AAAA 4-1 73.19 55.50 83
24 [10] North Cobb 3 – AAAAAAA 3-1 73.05 68.18 18
25 [4] Woodward Academy 4 – AAAA 3-1 72.75 57.52 75
26 [5] Thomson 3 – AAAA 4-0 72.73 54.58 92
27 [11] North Gwinnett 6 – AAAAAAA 2-2 72.66 71.03 12
28 [12] Etowah 4 – AAAAAAA 4-1 72.62 58.98 65
29 [8] Northgate 5 – AAAAAA 4-0 72.33 58.14 71
30 [13] Lassiter 4 – AAAAAAA 4-0 72.33 55.96 82
31 [9] Harrison 6 – AAAAAA 4-0 72.05 55.12 86
32 [3] Ware County 2 – AAAAA 2-2 71.91 72.07 9
33 [4] Kell 7 – AAAAA 3-1 71.84 66.17 25
34 [14] Brookwood 7 – AAAAAAA 2-2 71.61 73.57 6
35 [15] South Gwinnett 8 – AAAAAAA 3-1 70.93 66.39 23
36 [16] South Forsyth 5 – AAAAAAA 3-1 70.89 59.16 63
37 [10] Dalton 6 – AAAAAA 4-0 70.47 49.86 121
38 [11] Alexander 5 – AAAAAA 3-0 70.41 58.74 67
39 [5] Carrollton 7 – AAAAA 3-0 69.25 52.70 102
40 [12] Coffee 1 – AAAAAA 3-1 69.22 61.24 53
41 [17] Peachtree Ridge 6 – AAAAAAA 1-3 69.15 72.87 7
42 [13] Allatoona 6 – AAAAAA 1-3 69.07 70.61 15
43 [6] Griffin 3 – AAAAA 4-0 68.91 48.65 132
44 [7] Woodland (Stockbridge) 4 – AAAAA 4-1 68.80 49.28 124
45 [18] West Forsyth 5 – AAAAAAA 3-1 68.45 62.17 46
46 [19] East Coweta 2 – AAAAAAA 3-1 67.87 53.93 93
47 [2] Fitzgerald 1 – AA 3-0 67.66 41.78 184
48 [20] North Paulding 3 – AAAAAAA 4-0 67.41 51.04 112
49 [21] Newton 8 – AAAAAAA 2-1-1 67.09 61.86 49
50 [22] Walton 4 – AAAAAAA 2-2 66.76 63.34 40
51 [23] Camden County 1 – AAAAAAA 1-3 66.32 66.88 22
52 [24] Westlake 2 – AAAAAAA 1-3 66.23 71.97 10
53 [25] Hillgrove 3 – AAAAAAA 2-2 66.12 64.03 36
54 [8] Thomas County Central 1 – AAAAA 4-1 66.06 56.19 81
55 [14] Creekside 5 – AAAAAA 3-1 65.85 54.58 91
56 [1] Eagle’s Landing Christian 5 – A 4-0 65.68 41.05 191
57 [2] Calhoun 6 – AAA 2-2 64.51 48.69 131
58 [26] Tift County 1 – AAAAAAA 3-2 64.26 59.88 60
59 [15] Dacula 8 – AAAAAA 1-3 63.82 68.84 17
60 [3] Cedar Grove 5 – AAA 3-1 63.73 53.52 97
61 [6] Burke County 3 – AAAA 4-0 63.56 42.54 176
62 [7] Marist 7 – AAAA 2-2 63.14 63.87 37
63 [27] Mountain View 6 – AAAAAAA 4-0 63.07 36.25 235
64 [3] Callaway 5 – AA 4-0 62.86 45.50 158
65 [8] Jefferson 8 – AAAA 3-1 62.86 43.47 170
66 [28] Milton 5 – AAAAAAA 2-2 62.69 64.54 33
67 [9] Jones County 4 – AAAAA 2-2 62.65 61.46 51
68 [10] Rome 7 – AAAAA 1-2 62.59 64.91 31
69 [16] Douglas County 5 – AAAAAA 3-1 62.26 49.22 126
70 [4] Westminster (Atlanta) 5 – AAA 2-2 62.19 64.10 35
71 [11] Carver (Atlanta) 6 – AAAAA 3-1 62.05 46.17 151
72 [17] Lanier 8 – AAAAAA 2-2 61.93 62.67 43
73 [4] Brooks County 1 – AA 3-0 61.69 47.45 145
74 [29] Newnan 2 – AAAAAAA 2-2 61.56 58.95 66
75 [18] Stephenson 4 – AAAAAA 1-3 61.54 64.94 29
76 [12] Grady 6 – AAAAA 3-1 61.40 48.78 130
77 [9] Cairo 1 – AAAA 3-1 61.26 54.67 90
78 [5] Pace Academy 5 – AAA 3-1 61.21 49.76 122
79 [30] Central Gwinnett 7 – AAAAAAA 1-3 61.15 69.56 16
80 [10] Spalding 2 – AAAA 3-1 60.97 50.28 117
81 [19] Alpharetta 7 – AAAAAA 2-2 60.39 54.86 88
82 [6] Lovett 5 – AAA 2-2 60.31 60.80 54
83 [20] Hughes 5 – AAAAAA 2-2 60.07 60.10 58
84 [21] Lovejoy 4 – AAAAAA 2-3 59.98 62.73 42
85 [31] Cherokee 4 – AAAAAAA 2-2 59.77 58.99 64
86 [7] Peach County 4 – AAA 3-1 59.69 53.88 94
87 [11] St. Pius X 8 – AAAA 0-4 59.32 72.25 8
88 [13] Arabia Mountain 5 – AAAAA 4-0 59.13 38.54 209
89 [22] Brunswick 2 – AAAAAA 2-2 58.35 56.34 80
90 [23] Johns Creek 7 – AAAAAA 3-1 58.18 55.06 87
91 [14] Bainbridge 1 – AAAAA 1-2 58.00 57.64 73
92 [24] Gainesville 8 – AAAAAA 2-1 57.91 50.68 115
93 [25] Creekview 6 – AAAAAA 2-2 57.89 58.17 70
94 [5] Jefferson County 4 – AA 4-0 57.64 39.01 206
95 [32] Woodstock 4 – AAAAAAA 2-2 57.50 56.81 79
96 [6] Rabun County 8 – AA 2-0 57.03 43.03 173
97 [12] Mary Persons 2 – AAAA 3-2 56.95 43.53 169
98 [26] Centennial 7 – AAAAAA 2-2 56.92 61.32 52
99 [33] Wheeler 2 – AAAAAAA 2-2 56.31 54.70 89
100 [13] Oconee County 8 – AAAA 4-0 56.19 37.80 215
101 [15] Starr’s Mill 3 – AAAAA 1-3 56.06 64.46 34
102 [34] Marietta 3 – AAAAAAA 1-3 55.44 61.76 50
103 [35] Lambert 5 – AAAAAAA 1-3 55.34 59.62 61
104 [16] Loganville 8 – AAAAA 3-1 55.19 43.63 168
105 [14] Carver (Columbus) 1 – AAAA 2-2 55.11 43.79 165
106 [36] Shiloh 8 – AAAAAAA 1-4 54.93 67.31 20
107 [37] North Forsyth 5 – AAAAAAA 3-1 54.03 50.97 114
108 [8] Liberty County 2 – AAA 3-0 53.85 35.74 239
109 [15] West Laurens 2 – AAAA 3-1 53.77 43.16 172
110 [38] Collins Hill 6 – AAAAAAA 0-4 53.56 62.85 41
111 [27] Effingham County 2 – AAAAAA 2-2 53.44 53.79 96
112 [1] Macon County 4 – A 2-1 53.36 47.84 141
113 [17] Dutchtown 4 – AAAAA 2-2 53.22 46.79 150
114 [16] Stephens County 8 – AAAA 3-1 53.19 42.30 180
115 [18] Locust Grove 4 – AAAAA 3-1 53.19 36.44 233
116 [28] Tri-Cities 5 – AAAAAA 1-2 53.03 63.62 38
117 [2] Prince Avenue Christian 8 – A 4-0 52.78 18.77 356
118 [19] Paulding County 7 – AAAAA 2-2 52.64 57.05 77
119 [9] Crisp County 1 – AAA 4-0 52.38 34.69 247
120 [7] Model 7 – AA 4-0 52.21 37.30 220
121 [3] Wesleyan 5 – A 4-0 52.21 30.44 281
122 [2] Clinch County 2 – A 3-1 52.11 39.12 203
123 [17] Eastside 4 – AAAA 2-1-1 51.89 49.88 120
124 [18] Ridgeland 6 – AAAA 3-0 51.76 38.14 213
125 [20] Southwest DeKalb 5 – AAAAA 2-2 51.58 58.27 69
126 [29] Cambridge 7 – AAAAAA 2-2 50.77 48.04 137
127 [30] Sequoyah 6 – AAAAAA 1-3 50.54 57.30 76
128 [4] Calvary Day 3 – A 4-0 50.22 4.87 407
129 [21] East Paulding 7 – AAAAA 0-4 50.17 64.90 32
130 [8] Elbert County 8 – AA 2-1-1 50.14 39.39 199
131 [9] Washington County 3 – AA 2-2 49.92 52.28 105
132 [10] Vidalia 2 – AA 3-1 49.83 43.78 166
133 [11] Thomasville 1 – AA 1-2 49.76 57.77 72
134 [31] Sprayberry 6 – AAAAAA 3-1 49.71 34.59 248
135 [22] Harris County 1 – AAAAA 3-1 49.58 38.37 211
136 [32] Richmond Hill 2 – AAAAAA 3-0 49.54 39.04 204
137 [23] Warner Robins 1 – AAAAA 0-4 49.33 67.25 21
138 [19] LaGrange 5 – AAAA 1-3 49.25 62.45 44
139 [10] Hart County 8 – AAA 0-3-1 49.18 63.44 39
140 [24] Clarke Central 8 – AAAAA 2-2 48.81 46.95 148
141 [11] Monroe 1 – AAA 2-1 48.67 37.84 214
142 [25] Cass 7 – AAAAA 3-1 48.21 37.07 223
143 [20] Upson-Lee 2 – AAAA 2-2 48.21 51.00 113
144 [12] Appling County 2 – AAA 2-1 48.10 46.01 153
145 [26] Villa Rica 7 – AAAAA 3-1 47.89 38.35 212
146 [27] Veterans 1 – AAAAA 2-3 47.88 52.44 104
147 [13] Westside (Macon) 4 – AAA 2-2 47.87 38.83 207
148 [33] Drew 4 – AAAAAA 1-3 47.72 53.30 99
149 [28] Riverdale 3 – AAAAA 3-1 47.66 42.41 178
150 [5] Landmark Christian 5 – A 4-0 47.52 28.78 297
151 [6] Darlington 6 – A 3-1 47.35 41.06 190
152 [21] Troup 5 – AAAA 3-1 47.35 39.69 197
153 [34] Mundy’s Mill 4 – AAAAAA 1-3 47.34 51.29 111
154 [29] Eagle’s Landing 4 – AAAAA 2-2 46.79 45.55 156
155 [30] Hiram 7 – AAAAA 2-2 46.62 45.99 154
156 [22] Madison County 8 – AAAA 4-0 45.97 27.67 305
157 [3] Emanuel County Institute 3 – A 4-0 45.88 16.84 363
158 [23] Northwest Whitfield 6 – AAAA 2-2 45.86 43.18 171
159 [24] Hardaway 1 – AAAA 2-1 45.82 52.71 101
160 [4] Manchester 4 – A 4-0 45.60 25.39 322
161 [14] Cook 1 – AAA 1-3 45.54 55.34 85
162 [15] Worth County 1 – AAA 2-3 45.21 45.57 155
163 [35] Evans 3 – AAAAAA 2-2 45.13 33.99 254
164 [16] Pierce County 2 – AAA 2-2 45.10 35.60 240
165 [31] Wayne County 2 – AAAAA 0-4 45.00 59.88 59
166 [12] Lamar County 5 – AA 3-1 44.83 37.56 218
167 [25] Chapel Hill 5 – AAAA 2-1-1 44.73 41.63 186
168 [36] Lakeside (Evans) 3 – AAAAAA 0-3 44.67 60.60 56
169 [39] Forsyth Central 5 – AAAAAAA 3-0 43.97 28.33 300
170 [13] Heard County 5 – AA 4-1 43.95 30.54 280
171 [40] Pebblebrook 2 – AAAAAAA 3-1 43.94 30.68 279
172 [37] South Paulding 5 – AAAAAA 0-4 43.83 62.12 47
173 [26] Americus-Sumter 1 – AAAA 2-2 43.58 49.10 128
174 [32] Ola 4 – AAAAA 2-2 43.54 49.23 125
175 [27] West Hall 7 – AAAA 4-1 43.52 29.84 288
176 [17] Jackson 4 – AAA 2-2 43.37 36.59 229
177 [7] Aquinas 7 – A 2-2 43.19 41.68 185
178 [38] Winder-Barrow 8 – AAAAAA 2-2 43.14 42.95 174
179 [33] Fayette County 3 – AAAAA 2-1-1 43.09 40.23 195
180 [5] Lincoln County 7 – A 2-0-1 42.96 37.35 219
181 [14] Dodge County 3 – AA 1-3 42.92 47.49 144
182 [39] M.L. King 4 – AAAAAA 2-2 42.66 44.18 162
183 [15] Dublin 3 – AA 4-0 42.64 29.30 293
184 [18] North Hall 7 – AAA 3-1 42.46 36.56 230
185 [8] Mount Paran Christian 6 – A 3-1 42.38 26.80 312
186 [16] Screven County 4 – AA 3-1 42.37 25.22 325
187 [34] Whitewater 3 – AAAAA 3-1 42.35 30.34 283
188 [6] Bowdon 6 – A 3-1 42.32 31.41 275
189 [35] Cedar Shoals 8 – AAAAA 3-1 42.24 33.37 258
190 [9] First Presbyterian 7 – A 4-0 42.19 28.01 303
191 [36] Flowery Branch 8 – AAAAA 1-3 41.97 47.62 142
192 [28] Cedartown 5 – AAAA 3-1 41.93 27.26 308
193 [7] Commerce 8 – A 3-0 41.89 10.88 388
194 [10] Savannah Christian 3 – A 3-1 41.60 28.05 302
195 [40] New Manchester 5 – AAAAAA 0-4 41.53 59.22 62
196 [8] Irwin County 2 – A 1-3 41.41 51.30 110
197 [19] Central (Macon) 4 – AAA 4-0 41.25 25.79 318
198 [29] Luella 4 – AAAA 2-3 41.06 47.53 143
199 [20] Jenkins 3 – AAA 3-1 40.93 25.95 316
200 [21] Sonoraville 6 – AAA 2-2 40.87 48.23 135
201 [41] Lakeside (Atlanta) 7 – AAAAAAA 3-1 40.84 37.67 216
202 [41] Jonesboro 4 – AAAAAA 0-5 40.40 66.36 24
203 [42] Northview 7 – AAAAAA 0-3 40.30 55.41 84
204 [30] Salem 4 – AAAA 3-1 40.23 31.61 274
205 [37] Riverwood 6 – AAAAA 1-3 40.10 49.19 127
206 [43] Heritage (Conyers) 3 – AAAAAA 2-2 40.08 41.87 183
207 [44] Habersham Central 8 – AAAAAA 3-1 39.81 36.14 236
208 [11] Stratford Academy 7 – A 2-1 39.76 30.42 282
209 [12] Fellowship Christian 6 – A 4-0 39.73 22.85 342
210 [13] Pinecrest Academy 6 – A 2-1 39.72 31.96 270
211 [22] Adairsville 6 – AAA 1-3 39.64 46.82 149
212 [42] Kennesaw Mountain 3 – AAAAAAA 1-3 39.28 44.56 160
213 [31] Columbus 1 – AAAA 2-2 39.23 40.55 194
214 [32] Pickens 6 – AAAA 1-3 39.06 42.35 179
215 [38] McIntosh 3 – AAAAA 3-1 38.96 31.71 272
216 [17] Laney 4 – AA 0-4 38.81 53.80 95
217 [14] Mount Pisgah Christian 6 – A 3-0 38.66 13.93 381
218 [39] Columbia 5 – AAAAA 1-3 38.59 47.20 146
219 [18] Spencer 5 – AA 3-1 38.25 32.28 265
220 [40] Statesboro 2 – AAAAA 0-4 38.10 53.31 98
221 [45] South Cobb 6 – AAAAAA 1-3 37.98 49.44 123
222 [19] Pepperell 7 – AA 2-1 37.86 30.10 286
223 [9] McIntosh County Academy 3 – A 3-1 37.79 29.64 289
224 [33] Westover 1 – AAAA 2-2 37.76 31.63 273
225 [10] Dooly County 4 – A 1-3 37.72 48.06 136
226 [46] Grovetown 3 – AAAAAA 1-3 37.67 46.15 152
227 [34] Baldwin 3 – AAAA 2-2 36.97 39.01 205
228 [11] Marion County 4 – A 3-1 36.90 16.54 366
229 [47] Alcovy 3 – AAAAAA 3-1 36.87 31.78 271
230 [35] Perry 2 – AAAA 1-2 36.83 45.53 157
231 [23] Dawson County 7 – AAA 1-1 36.29 35.81 238
232 [24] Redan 5 – AAA 1-3 36.28 52.55 103
233 [20] Hapeville Charter 6 – AA 1-3 36.16 65.37 27
234 [48] Pope 7 – AAAAAA 0-4 36.02 62.10 48
235 [49] Chattahoochee 7 – AAAAAA 2-2 35.96 36.66 227
236 [12] Mount Zion (Carroll) 6 – A 4-0 35.72 5.29 406
237 [15] Athens Academy 8 – A 3-0 35.34 13.83 382
238 [25] Bremen 6 – AAA 2-2 35.13 34.14 252
239 [13] Twiggs County 7 – A 3-1 35.13 26.05 314
240 [41] Banneker 6 – AAAAA 2-2 34.83 36.54 231
241 [26] Southeast Bulloch 3 – AAA 1-2 34.78 48.04 138
242 [42] South Effingham 2 – AAAAA 0-4 34.77 53.24 100
243 [36] Northside (Columbus) 1 – AAAA 2-2 34.76 32.64 263
244 [27] Pike County 4 – AAA 3-1 34.72 28.64 298
245 [28] Morgan County 8 – AAA 2-2 34.57 30.73 278
246 [43] Lithonia 5 – AAAAA 1-3 34.09 39.28 201
247 [14] Charlton County 2 – A 1-2 33.96 30.74 277
248 [15] Turner County 2 – A 2-2 33.81 35.06 243
249 [29] Ringgold 6 – AAA 2-2 33.64 33.87 257
250 [43] Duluth 6 – AAAAAAA 2-2 33.60 29.97 287
251 [37] White County 7 – AAAA 1-3 33.49 42.45 177
252 [30] Union County 7 – AAA 4-0 33.32 17.78 359
253 [21] B.E.S.T. Academy 6 – AA 1-4 33.27 48.03 139
254 [38] Central (Carrollton) 5 – AAAA 0-4 33.14 41.61 187
255 [50] Mount Zion (Jonesboro) 4 – AAAAAA 2-2 33.07 36.60 228
256 [39] Shaw 1 – AAAA 1-3 32.95 40.80 193
257 [40] North Clayton 4 – AAAA 2-2 32.93 35.15 242
258 [51] Dunwoody 7 – AAAAAA 2-1 32.70 30.76 276
259 [22] Early County 1 – AA 0-3-1 32.56 42.93 175
260 [44] Maynard Jackson 6 – AAAAA 1-3 32.26 48.38 134
261 [23] Southwest 3 – AA 1-3 31.95 48.99 129
262 [31] Franklin County 8 – AAA 1-3 31.92 44.25 161
263 [45] Miller Grove 5 – AAAAA 2-3 31.90 28.11 301
264 [41] Chestatee 7 – AAAA 3-2 31.76 32.05 268
265 [52] River Ridge 6 – AAAAAA 2-2 31.58 35.89 237
266 [53] Greenbrier 3 – AAAAAA 4-0 31.39 16.27 368
267 [42] Howard 2 – AAAA 1-4 31.34 41.07 189
268 [16] Washington-Wilkes 7 – A 0-3 30.63 50.31 116
269 [44] Rockdale County 8 – AAAAAAA 1-3 30.50 39.67 198
270 [24] Therrell 6 – AA 2-2 30.43 34.91 244
271 [32] Brantley County 2 – AAA 2-1 30.33 29.36 291
272 [17] Trion 6 – A 2-2 29.80 27.23 309
273 [16] Athens Christian 8 – A 1-2 29.77 34.70 246
274 [25] Toombs County 2 – AA 3-1 29.69 22.59 344
275 [26] Metter 2 – AA 1-2 29.61 37.58 217
276 [17] Tattnall Square 7 – A 3-0 29.57 10.34 391
277 [43] Heritage (Ringgold) 6 – AAAA 3-1 29.03 9.25 400
278 [27] Douglass 6 – AA 1-2 29.00 36.83 224
279 [33] East Hall 7 – AAA 2-2 28.90 24.84 329
280 [18] Mitchell County 1 – A 4-0 28.67 6.57 402
281 [28] Washington 6 – AA 1-3 28.65 43.95 164
282 [29] Swainsboro 2 – AA 0-4 28.52 50.14 118
283 [19] Greene County 7 – A 3-1 28.42 25.48 321
284 [18] Brookstone 4 – A 1-2 28.03 36.81 225
285 [20] Warren County 7 – A 3-1 27.98 24.96 327
286 [44] Druid Hills 4 – AAAA 2-2 27.97 27.08 311
287 [46] Decatur 6 – AAAAA 1-3 27.93 32.75 260
288 [45] North Oconee 8 – AAAA 0-4 27.72 40.92 192
289 [54] Bradwell Institute 2 – AAAAAA 1-2 27.62 34.56 250
290 [30] Berrien 1 – AA 2-2 27.54 30.22 284
291 [45] Discovery 6 – AAAAAAA 1-3 27.52 41.45 188
292 [55] North Atlanta 7 – AAAAAA 1-3 27.52 37.09 221
293 [31] Chattooga 7 – AA 2-2 27.46 34.58 249
294 [19] Holy Innocents 5 – A 1-3 26.95 39.20 202
295 [21] Taylor County 4 – A 3-0 26.90 8.57 401
296 [46] Campbell 2 – AAAAAAA 0-4 26.43 57.04 78
297 [47] North Springs 6 – AAAAA 2-1 26.39 22.52 346
298 [34] Tattnall County 2 – AAA 2-2 26.21 19.29 352
299 [32] Rockmart 7 – AA 3-1 26.11 18.14 357
300 [22] Gordon Lee 6 – A 3-1 25.93 15.39 375
301 [35] Lumpkin County 7 – AAA 1-2 25.69 32.75 261
302 [23] Hancock Central 7 – A 2-1 25.63 23.56 334
303 [48] Union Grove 4 – AAAAA 0-4-1 25.38 47.03 147
304 [20] Savannah Country Day 3 – A 3-1 25.22 18.77 355
305 [49] Walnut Grove 8 – AAAAA 1-3 25.21 34.46 251
306 [46] Henry County 4 – AAAA 0-4 25.09 47.85 140
307 [24] Hawkinsville 4 – A 3-1 25.01 19.41 350
308 [36] North Murray 6 – AAA 3-1 25.00 14.97 378
309 [25] Johnson County 3 – A 4-1 24.71 10.33 392
310 [50] Chamblee 5 – AAAAA 1-3 24.07 32.12 266
311 [47] Richmond Academy 3 – AAAA 2-1 23.80 16.22 369
312 [33] K.I.P.P. Atlanta Collegiate 6 – AA 3-1 23.80 15.48 373
313 [26] Seminole County 1 – A 2-1-1 23.46 12.82 384
314 [34] Bacon County 2 – AA 1-2 23.36 28.60 299
315 [21] George Walton Academy 8 – A 3-0 23.27 2.30 412
316 [37] Rutland 4 – AAA 1-3 23.07 34.90 245
317 [38] Kendrick 4 – AAA 0-4 22.94 38.38 210
318 [27] Telfair County 2 – A 1-2 22.70 27.11 310
319 [51] Lithia Springs 6 – AAAAA 0-4 22.53 50.01 119
320 [48] Southeast Whitfield 6 – AAAA 3-1 22.35 3.24 409
321 [35] Bryan County 2 – AA 1-2 22.19 25.53 320
322 [39] Murray County 6 – AAA 3-1 22.09 16.39 367
323 [28] Pelham 1 – A 3-1 21.82 3.52 408
324 [22] Our Lady of Mercy 5 – A 1-3 21.55 44.60 159
325 [56] Apalachee 8 – AAAAAA 1-2-1 21.49 27.42 306
326 [40] Jackson County 8 – AAA 1-4 21.41 32.37 264
327 [41] Dougherty 1 – AAA 0-3 21.31 36.51 232
328 [49] Cross Creek 3 – AAAA 3-1 20.84 6.38 405
329 [29] Atkinson County 2 – A 1-3 20.83 32.72 262
330 [42] Fannin County 7 – AAA 2-2 20.68 27.77 304
331 [30] Terrell County 1 – A 2-2 20.58 22.91 340
332 [23] Mount de Sales 7 – A 2-2 20.57 23.53 335
333 [47] Berkmar 7 – AAAAAAA 0-4 20.52 42.07 181
334 [36] Northeast 3 – AA 0-4 20.24 36.38 234
335 [37] Dade County 7 – AA 1-3 19.90 35.47 241
336 [48] Meadowcreek 7 – AAAAAAA 0-4 19.73 37.08 222
337 [31] Jenkins County 3 – A 3-1 19.52 10.18 393
338 [43] Monroe Area 8 – AAA 1-3 19.24 34.08 253
339 [32] Miller County 1 – A 2-1 18.83 15.35 377
340 [38] South Atlanta 6 – AA 2-3 18.16 25.03 326
341 [39] Jordan 5 – AA 0-4 18.11 36.74 226
342 [40] Banks County 8 – AA 1-3 17.84 25.84 317
343 [44] Savannah 3 – AAA 3-1 17.75 10.05 395
344 [50] Gilmer 6 – AAAA 0-4 17.72 32.03 269
345 [41] Putnam County 8 – AA 0-4 17.65 29.13 294
346 [52] Woodland (Cartersville) 7 – AAAAA 0-4 17.38 38.69 208
347 [33] Wilkinson County 7 – A 0-4 17.18 32.10 267
348 [34] Crawford County 4 – A 2-0 17.15 -0.39 415
349 [53] Hampton 4 – AAAAA 1-3 16.64 43.76 167
350 [24] Mount Vernon Presbyterian 5 – A 4-0 15.73 -1.50 417
351 [25] Hebron Christian Academy 8 – A 2-1 15.62 11.93 386
352 [45] Towers 5 – AAA 1-3 15.42 19.40 351
353 [42] Josey 4 – AA 2-2 15.40 15.62 371
354 [35] Treutlen 3 – A 2-2 14.91 14.87 379
355 [36] Randolph-Clay 1 – A 3-0 14.69 -13.26 421
356 [43] Coosa 7 – AA 1-3 14.46 22.70 343
357 [44] Monticello 8 – AA 0-4 14.45 33.97 255
358 [37] Schley County 4 – A 2-2 14.40 15.38 376
359 [45] Bleckley County 3 – AA 1-3 14.11 23.92 332
360 [26] Christian Heritage 6 – A 0-3 13.99 23.04 338
361 [46] Harlem 4 – AA 2-2 13.83 12.87 383
362 [54] Morrow 3 – AAAAA 1-3 13.71 27.32 307
363 [55] New Hampstead 2 – AAAAA 1-3-1 13.51 22.86 341
364 [47] Temple 5 – AA 4-0 13.49 -0.61 416
365 [57] Osborne 6 – AAAAAA† 0-5 13.47 44.11 163
366 [48] Jeff Davis 2 – AA 0-3 13.44 24.93 328
367 [27] Walker 6 – A 0-4 13.15 32.89 259
368 [38] Wilcox County 2 – A 1-3 12.55 19.27 353
369 [49] Butler 4 – AA 1-3 12.35 24.09 331
370 [28] Strong Rock Christian 5 – A 2-2 12.15 22.57 345
371 [39] Greenville 4 – A 0-4 11.10 40.08 196
372 [50] East Laurens 3 – AA 1-3 11.07 21.85 347
373 [46] Long County 2 – AAA 1-1-1 10.83 6.57 403
374 [51] Albany 1 – AA 0-4 10.78 33.92 256
375 [47] Windsor Forest 3 – AAA 2-1 10.66 12.23 385
376 [51] LaFayette 6 – AAAA 2-2 10.62 10.54 389
377 [29] St. Francis 6 – A 1-2 10.46 23.37 336
378 [48] McNair 5 – AAA 2-2 10.43 1.58 413
379 [49] East Jackson 8 – AAA 2-2 10.22 11.81 387
380 [30] King’s Ridge Christian 6 – A 2-2 9.86 6.56 404
381 [40] Chattahoochee County 1 – A 0-3 8.57 29.55 290
382 [50] Stone Mountain 5 – AAA 1-3 7.98 41.92 182
383 [41] Lanier County 2 – A 1-3 7.62 17.60 361
384 [31] Pacelli 4 – A 0-4 7.06 25.96 315
385 [51] Johnson (Savannah) 3 – AAA 0-3 6.89 39.38 200
386 [1] Georgia Military College 7 – A† 3-2 6.27 2.57 411
387 [52] Beach 3 – AAA 0-4 6.18 25.78 319
388 [58] Forest Park 4 – AAAAAA† 1-4 6.10 28.94 296
389 [42] Portal 3 – A 0-3 5.45 25.25 324
390 [43] Towns County 8 – A 2-2 5.16 23.87 333
391 [53] Groves 3 – AAA 1-3 4.57 16.56 365
392 [56] Johnson (Gainesville) 8 – AAAAA 0-4 4.38 23.29 337
393 [44] Claxton 3 – A 0-4 3.80 29.31 292
394 [52] Glenn Hills 4 – AA 1-3 3.77 17.76 360
395 [45] Wheeler County 3 – A 3-1 2.91 -8.25 419
396 [53] Westside (Augusta) 4 – AA 1-3 2.84 14.37 380
397 [54] Social Circle 8 – AA 1-3 2.72 17.21 362
398 [54] Haralson County 6 – AAA 0-3 2.55 24.64 330
399 [32] Whitefield Academy 6 – A 1-3 0.98 20.40 348
400 [33] Riverside Military Academy 8 – A 1-3 -0.66 15.53 372
401 [34] North Cobb Christian 6 – A 0-4 -1.05 17.84 358
402 [35] Lakeview Academy 8 – A 0-3 -1.47 30.17 285
403 [55] Armuchee 7 – AA 1-3 -2.05 10.35 390
404 [56] Oglethorpe County 8 – AA 0-3 -2.63 9.89 396
405 [55] Islands 3 – AAA 0-4 -5.66 26.45 313
406 [52] Hephzibah 3 – AAAA 0-4 -5.91 9.51 397
407 [46] Central (Talbotton) 4 – A 0-3 -7.21 15.97 370
408 [47] Calhoun County 1 – A 0-3 -7.32 16.83 364
409 [48] Montgomery County 3 – A 0-4 -7.78 20.03 349
410 [56] Coahulla Creek 6 – AAA 0-4 -8.24 28.96 295
411 [49] Baconton Charter 1 – A 1-2 -8.86 9.47 398
412 [36] Providence Christian 8 – A 1-2 -10.72 -1.81 418
413 [57] Clarkston 5 – AAAAA† 0-5 -12.20 19.13 323
414 [57] Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe 6 – AAA 0-4 -12.20 25.26 339
415 [57] Gordon Central 7 – AA 0-4 -14.12 23.03 374
416 [50] Stewart County 1 – A 1-3 -19.19 15.40 399
417 [51] Fulton Leadership Academy 5 – A 0-4 -21.74 9.41 410
418 [2] Glascock County 7 – A† 0-4 -25.36 2.86 394
419 [58] Cross Keys 5 – AAAAA† 0-1 -25.63 10.11 414
420 [3] Webster County 1 – A† 0-0 -36.13 0.00 420
421 [4] Pataula Charter 1 – A† 0-1 -41.51 -9.18 0

Regions

Each region is shown with its “Competitive Rating”, which is the rating required to win 80% of all games against the region’s teams in an infinite round robin competition, and its “Average Rating”, which is the rating required to win 50% of all games against the region’s teams in an infinite round robin competition.

Rank Region Competitive Average
1 1 – AAAAAA 92.92 77.63
2 1 – AAAAAAA 89.57 73.52
3 4 – AAAAAAA 89.10 69.73
4 8 – AAAAAAA 87.95 67.30
5 3 – AAAAAAA 83.61 65.17
6 6 – AAAAAAA 82.88 59.86
7 7 – AAAAAAA 80.48 55.89
8 5 – AAAAAA 77.74 60.90
9 5 – AAAA 76.76 51.38
10 5 – AAAAAAA 75.48 59.38
11 2 – AAAAAAA 72.68 55.30
12 2 – AAAAAA 72.50 53.38
13 6 – AAAAAA 72.36 55.36
14 7 – AAAAA 70.96 52.87
15 4 – AAAAA 70.94 50.76
16 7 – AAAA 70.47 47.86
17 1 – AAAAA 69.45 53.97
18 8 – AAAA 68.08 51.92
19 4 – AAAAAA 67.54 50.41
20 8 – AAAAAA 67.50 49.11
21 8 – AAAAA 67.46 43.20
22 5 – AAA 66.55 42.17
23 3 – AAAA 65.63 33.98
24 1 – AA 65.40 42.05
25 2 – AAAA 65.02 48.39
26 3 – AAAAA 63.88 45.12
27 2 – AAAAA 62.80 39.68
28 7 – AAAAAA 62.07 44.14
29 4 – AAAA 61.02 40.06
30 1 – AAAA 60.14 43.41
31 1 – AAA 59.44 43.76
32 6 – AAAAA 58.04 36.90
33 5 – AA 57.70 37.35
34 4 – AAA 56.89 38.93
35 7 – AAA 56.48 34.83
36 5 – A 55.27 27.93
37 2 – AAA 55.25 36.49
38 2 – AA 54.69 30.91
39 3 – AAAAAA 53.82 39.32
40 5 – AAAAA 52.98 39.38
41 6 – AAAA 50.21 30.72
42 3 – AA 49.87 30.58
43 6 – AAA 48.54 26.04
6 – South – AAA 58.79 38.04
6 – North – AAA 34.57 13.77
44 8 – AA 48.14 19.28
45 2 – A 47.13 27.90
46 4 – AA 46.57 21.04
47 6 – A 46.36 26.81
6 – Div A – A 47.46 28.91
6 – Div B – A 45.34 24.66
48 8 – AAA 45.83 27.35
49 7 – A 45.74 31.96
7 – Div A – A 47.07 30.90
7 – Div B – A 44.60 32.96
50 4 – A 45.17 24.76
4 – Div B – A 47.58 28.07
4 – Div A – A 42.60 20.37
51 3 – A 44.28 21.76
3 – Div A – A 49.10 28.38
3 – Div B – A 37.40 16.15
52 6 – AA 43.24 28.57
53 7 – AA 42.76 21.14
54 8 – A 42.62 18.74
55 3 – AAA 34.33 13.15
56 1 – A 27.08 11.73

Least Likely Results

These are the least likely results of the season using the ratings above. These may change as the season progresses. Each row shows the game data, the difference in the teams after accounting for the home advantage, the expected winning percentage of the favored team, and the likelihood of the on-field result.

Date Team Opponent Score Diff Pct Likelihood
09/16 Salem Chamblee 0 – 6 16.47 83.9% 0.233
08/26 Westside (Macon) Southwest 3 – 8 16.24 83.5% 0.241
08/26 Cedar Grove Southwest DeKalb 20 – 21 12.47 77.7% 0.319
08/26 Woodward Academy Grady 10 – 14 11.03 75.1% 0.327
09/02 West Laurens Dodge County 0 – 3 11.17 75.3% 0.329
09/17 Hughes Tri-Cities 21 – 35 7.35 67.6% 0.360
08/18 Towers Forest Park 2 – 6 9.00 71.1% 0.361
08/26 West Forsyth Pace Academy 10 – 20 7.56 68.0% 0.366
08/26 Dutchtown Ola 19 – 20 9.37 71.9% 0.368
09/16 Fayette County Pike County 8 – 11 8.69 70.5% 0.370
09/16 North Hall White County 23 – 24 8.65 70.4% 0.379
09/02 Cass Sonoraville 25 – 28 7.65 68.3% 0.387
08/26 Newton Eastside 41 – 41 14.88 81.6% 0.388
08/19 Jonesboro Mount Zion (Jonesboro) 7 – 9 7.64 68.2% 0.391
09/03 Colquitt County Tucker 20 – 21 7.86 68.7% 0.392

Highest Rated Matchups

These are the highest rated matchups of the season using the ratings above. The game rating is the rating required to win 50% of all games in an infinite round robin competition against the expected rating of the loser of the game, which favors games with highly rated and closely matched opponents. These may change as the season progresses. Each row shows the game rating, the game data, the difference in the teams after accounting for the home advantage, and the expected winning percentage of the favored team.

Game Rating Date Team Opponent Score Diff Pct
89.63 08/19 Roswell Buford 24 – 7 10.25 73.6%
88.55 09/02 Grayson McEachern 16 – 13 7.30 67.5%
86.93 08/20 Mill Creek Colquitt County 34 – 27 9.55 72.2%
86.79 09/09 Roswell Colquitt County 34 – 3 13.23 79.0%
85.76 09/23 Valdosta Colquitt County 3.92 59.7%
84.72 10/07 Valdosta Northside (Warner Robins) 5.36 63.1%
81.74 08/19 Valdosta Lowndes 38 – 13 8.90 70.9%
81.16 10/28 Colquitt County Lowndes 5.30 62.9%
79.92 09/09 Mill Creek Archer 31 – 10 16.19 83.5%
79.90 08/20 McEachern Archer 27 – 14 8.66 70.4%
79.70 09/16 Norcross Archer 35 – 16 8.28 69.6%
79.57 10/14 Grayson Archer 16.59 84.0%
79.54 09/23 Roswell Archer 19.56 87.6%
79.07 09/03 Colquitt County Tucker 20 – 21 7.86 68.7%
78.97 10/14 Cartersville Sandy Creek 9.80 72.7%

No Replies to "Maxwell Week 5 Summary: Colquitt County and Valdosta top this weekend’s match up, and regular season schedules"


    Got something to say?