High School Spring Scores

Article and photos courtesy of the Atlanta Journal-Constitution –> Original Article Here

High School Spring Scores

Friday

Baseball

Alexander 20, New Manchester 0

Alpharetta 6, Chattahoochee 1

Arabia Mountain 11, Southwest DeKalb 4

Armuchee 11, Model 9

Athens Academy 10, Riverside Military 1

Bacon County 4, Vidalia 2

Bleckley County 8, East Laurens 3

Brunswick 10, Islands 4

Buford 16, Johnson-Gainesville 1

Burke County 6, Richmond Academy 1

Cairo 3, Northside-Columbus 0

Calvary Day 14, Savannah Country Day 4

Camden County 5, Colquitt County 4

Campbell 19, Pebblebrook 0

Cartersville 13, Chapel Hill 0

Cass 8, Woodland-Cartersville 5

Cedartown 10, Central-Talbotton 8

Central-Phenix, AL 9, Madison County 7

Chamblee 15, Cross Keys 0

Clinch County 10, Turner County 2

Columbus 10, Americus-Sumter 3

Commerce 3, Lakeview Academy 1

Coosa 6, Gordon Central 3

Creekside 2, Langston Hughes 1

Cross Creek 23, Hephzibah 0

Decatur 10, Grady 0

Dodge County 18, Southwest 0

Dooly County 17, Greenville 2

Douglas County 9, Mays 8

Druid Hills 6, Luella 3

Eagles Landing Christian 16, Our Lady of Mercy 0

Eastside 15, North Clayton 0

Effingham County 5, Statesboro 4

Georgia Military 10, Glascock County 2

Gilmer 7, Ridgeland 3

Grayson 7, Shiloh 1

Griffin 6, Morrow 0

Harrison 2, Allatoona 1

Hawkinsville 4, Manchester 3

Jeff Davis 10, Swainsboro 0

Jefferson County 9, Josey 3

Lanier County 5, Telfair County 4

Lee County 8, Northside-Warner Robins 3

Lithia Springs 10, Jackson 2

Locust Grove 5, Dutchtown 2

Lowndes 4, Tift County 2

Marion County 6, Crawford County 1

Mary Persons 7, Howard 2

Metter 10, Bryan County 0

Milton 5, North Forsyth 0

Monroe Area 14, East Jackson 8

Murray County 6, Coahulla Creek 5

North Gwinnett 11, Peachtree Ridge 4

North Murray 9, Bremen 4

Pace Academy 14, Towers 1

Pickens 5, Flowery Branch 4

Putnam County 9, Banks County 5

Redan 17, McNair 0

River Ridge 10, Sprayberry 5

Rockmart 9, Chattooga 4

Rutland 3, Peach County 2

Schley County 10, Brookstone 4

Sequoyah 16, Osborne 1

Sonoraville 14, Haralson County 13

South Atlanta 15, B.E.S.T. Academy 5

South Gwinnett 8, Rockdale County 3

South Paulding 12, Northgate 2

Starr’s Mill 1, McIntosh 0

Stephenson 15, Mt. Zion-Jonesboro 5

Thomson 11, Baldwin 0

Treutlen 6, Jenkins 2

Troup 3, LaGrange 1

Tucker 10, Drew 6

Villa Rica 4, Rome 1

Walton 8, Roswell 6

Washington-Wilkes 1, Lake Oconee Academy 0

Wheeler County 7, Claxton 2

Whitefield Academy 11, Pinecrest Academy 5

Wilcox County 5, Irwin County 4

Soccer

Boys

Druid Hills 10, Salem 0

Greater Atlanta Christian 5, Lumpkin County 0

Harris County 6, Bainbridge 1

Holy Innocents’ 3, Galloway School 1

Lamar County 5, Jordan 1

Lowndes 2, Grovetown 0

North Forsyth 8, Meadowcreek 0

North Murray 10, Haralson County 0

North Springs 11, Banneker 1

Villa Rica 2, Kell 1

Girls

Apalachee 3, Winder-Barrow 1

Archer 5, Rockdale County 0

Blessed Trinity 5, White County 0

Brantley County 7, Tattnall County 1

Buford 3, Johnson-Gainesville 0

Centennial 6, Northview 1

Chapel Hill 6, Cartersville 2

Chattahoochee 5, Manchester 0

Collins Hill 7, Mt. de Sales 0

Columbus 2, Lakeside-Evans 1

Dawson County 2, North Hall 0

Decatur 2, Riverwood 0

Douglas County 10, Tri-Cities 0

Flowery Branch 3, Clarke Central 1

Grayson 6, Shiloh 0

Habersham Central 2, Dacula 1

Harris County 11, Bainbridge 1

Harrison 4, River Ridge 0

Heritage-Catoosa 2, Ringgold 1

Heritage-Conyers 3, Alcovy 0

Hillgrove 10, McEachern 0

Holy Innocents’ 9, Galloway School 0

Jackson County 10, Hart County 0

Kennesaw Mountain 1, Marietta 0

Lamar County 6, Jordan 0

Lanier 1, Gainesville 0

Lovett 10, Cedar Grove 0

Mill Creek 3, North Gwinnett 0

Mountain View 6, Discovery 0

North Forsyth 8, Meadowcreek 0

Peach County 2, Jackson 1

Peachtree Ridge 2, Duluth 1

Pope 2, North Atlanta 1

Putnam County 2, Banks County 1

Roswell 5, Woodstock 0

Sandy Creek 3, Central-Carroll 0

Smith Station, AL 6, Troup 0

Sonoraville 5, Adairsville 1

Southeast Bulloch 3, Long County 0

Spalding 4, Mary Persons 0

Warner Robins 3, Thomas County Central 2

Whitewater 2, McIntosh 1

Lacrosse Boys

Allatoona 12, Sprayberry 6

East Paulding 10, Riverside Military 9

Fellowship Christian 11, River Ridge 4

Mountain View 23, Gainesville 1

Newnan 15, First Presbyterian 1

Girls

Johns Creek 15, Mountain View 4

Kennesaw Mountain 8, Kentucky Country Day 8

Lovett 24, Mt. Paran Christian

M.L. King 6, Norcross 2

North Gwinnett 9, Ensworth, Tenn. 8

Pinecrest Academy 15, Grady 8

Starr’s Mill 20, Mt. de Sales 3


View Comments 0
0 comments
+ Follow
Post comment
Link

There are no comments yet. Be the first to post your thoughts. Sign in or register.


No Replies to "High School Spring Scores"


    Got something to say?