GHSA Volleyball Playoffs Schedule/Scores

Article and photos courtesy of the Atlanta Journal-Constitution –> Original Article Here

GHSA Volleyball Playoffs Schedule/Scores

Class AAAAAAA

First Round Oct. 12

A4 #5 Roswell at A6 #2 Mill Creek

A5 #4 Milton at A3 #1 North Cobb

A4 #3 Lassiter at A7 #2 Brookwood

A2 #4 Westlake at A8 #1 Grayson

A7 #5 Meadowcreek at A6 #3 Mountain View

A3 #4 Marietta at A5 #1 South Forsyth

A7 #3 Parkview at A4 #2 Etowah

A8 #4 Shiloh at A2 #1 Newnan

A5 #3 North Forsyth at A3 #2 Hillgrove

A4 #4 Woodstock at A6 #1 North Gwinnett

A2 #3 Wheeler at A8 #2 Archer

A6 #5 Collins Hill at A7 #1 Norcross

A3 #3 Kennesaw Mountain at A5 #2 Lambert

A6 #4 Duluth at A1 #1 Camden County

A8 #3 Rockdale County at A2 #2 East Coweta

A7 #4 Lakeside-DeKalb at A4 #1 Walton

Class AAAAAA

First Round Oct. 13

A7 #5 Pope at A6 #2 River Ridge

A5 #4 South Paulding at A3 #1 Lakeside-Evans

A4 #3 Forest Park at A7 #2 Johns Creek

A2 #4 Brunswick at A8 #1 Winder Barrow

A6 #3 Sequoyah at A1 #1 Northside-Warner Robbins

A3 #4 Evans at A5 #1 Northgate

A7 #3 Dunwoody at A4 #2 Lovejoy

A8 #4 Lanier at A2 #1 Effingham County

A5 #3 Douglas County at A3 #2 Greenbrier

A4 #4 Jonesboro at A6 #1 Harrison

A2 #3 Richmond Hill at A8 #2 Habersham Central

A6 #5 Creekview at A7 #1 Alpharetta

A3 #3 Grovetown at A5 #2 Alexander

A6 #4 Allatoona at A1 #1 Lee County

A8 #3 Gainesville at A2 #2 Glynn Academy

A7 #4 Cambridge at A4 #1 Mundy’s Mill

Class AAAAA

First Round Oct. 12

A4 #5 Eagles Landing at A6 #2 Decatur

A5 #4 Lithonia at A3 #1 Whitewater

A4 #3 Locust Grove at A7 #2 Hiram

A5 #5 Miller Grove at A8 #1 Buford

A6 #3 North Springs at A1 #2 Harris County

A3 #4 Riverdale at A5 #1 Chamblee

A7 #3 Villa Rica at A4 #2 Union Grove

A8 #4 Loganville at A2 #1 TBD

A5 #3 Southwest-DeKalb at A3 #2 McIntosh

A7 #5 Carrollton at A6 #1 Riverwood

A6 #5 Banneker at A8 #2 Walnut Grove

A4 #4 Dutchtown at A7 #1 Kell

A3 #3 Starr’s Mill at A5 #2 Arabia Mountain

A6 #4 Grady at A1 #1 Veterans

A8 #3 Clarke Central at A2 #2 TBD

A7 #4 Rome at A4 #1 OLA

Class AAAA

First Round Oct. 13

A1 #3 Shaw at A6 #2 Northwest Whitfield

A5 #4 Chapel Hill at A3 #1 TBD

A4 #3 Luella at A7 #2 Marist

A2 #4 Perry at A8 #1 St.Pius X

A6 #3 Heritage-Catoosa at A1 #2 Northside-Columbus

A3 #4 TBD at A5 #1 Cartersville

A7 #3 West Hall at A4 #2 Eastside

A8 #4 Jefferson at A2 #1 West Laurens

A5 #3 Troup at A3 #2 TBD

A1 #4 Carver-Columbus at A6 #1 Ridgeland

A2 #3 Upson-Lee at A8 #2 North Oconee

A4 #4 North Clayton at A7 #1 Blessed Trinity

A3 #3 TBD at A5 #2 Sandy Creek

A6 #4 LaFayette at A1 #1 Columbus

A8 #3 Oconee County at A2 #2 Mary Persons

A7 #4 White County at A4 #1 Woodward Academy

Class AAA

First Round Oct. 12

A1 #3 Haralson County at A6 #2 North Murray

A5 #4 Towers at A3 #1 TBD

A4 #3 Pike County at A7 #2 GAC

A2 #4 TBD at A8 #1 Morgan County

A6 #3 Ringgold at A1 #2 Adairsville

A3 #4 TBD at A5 #1 Westminster

A7 #3 East Hall at A4 #2 Lovett

A8 #4 Hart County at A2 #1 TBD

A5 #3 Stone Mountain at A3 #2 TBD

A1 #4 Bremen at A6 #1 LFO

A2 #3 TBD at A8 #2 East Jackson

A4 #4 Kendrick at A7 #1 North Hall

A3 #3 TBD at A5 #2 Redan

A6 #4 Coahulla Creek at A1 #1 Sonoraville

A8 #3 Jackson County at A2 #2 TBD

A7 #4 Fannin County at A4 #1 Pace Academy

Class AA

First Round Oct. 18

A2 #3 TBD at A3 #2 Chattooga

A4 #4 Forfeit at A1 #1 Temple

A3 #3 Rockmart at A2 #2 TBD

A1 #4 Spencer at A4 #1 Rabun County

A1 #3 Callaway at A4 #2 Washington-Atlanta

A3 #4 Armuchee at A2 #1 TBD

A4 #3 KIPP Atlanta Collegiate at A1 #2 Jordan

A2 #4 TBD at A3 #1 Coosa

Class A

First Round Oct. 13

A1 #3 Chattahoochee County at A6 #2 Walker

A5 #4 Mt. Vernon Presbyterian at A3 #1 Savannah Christian

A4 #3 North Cobb Christian at A7 #2 Aquinas

A2 #4 Strong Rock Christian at A8 #1 Athens Academy

A6 #3 Pinecrest Academy at A1 #2 St.Anne-Pacelli

A1 #5 Greenville at A5 #1 Wesleyan

A7 #3 First Presbyterian Day at A4 #2 Gordon Lee

A8 #4 Tallulah Falls at A2 #1 Landmark Christian

A5 #3 Galloway at A3 #2 Calvary Day

A1 #4 Mitchell County at A6 #1 Mt.Pisgah

A2 #3 Our Lady of Mercy at A8 #2 Hebron Christian

A4 #4 Darlington at A7 #1 Mt. de Sales

A3 #3 Savannah County Day at A5 #2 Holy Innocents’

A6 #4 Fellowship Christian at A1 #1 Brookstone

A8 #3 George Walton at A2 #2 Eagle’s Landing Christian

A7 #4 Stratford Academy at A4 #1 Mt. Paran Christian


View Comments 0
0 comments

No Replies to "GHSA Volleyball Playoffs Schedule/Scores"


    Got something to say?