GHSA Softball Playoffs Schedule/Scores

Article and photos courtesy of the Atlanta Journal-Constitution –> Original Article Here

GHSA Softball Playoffs Schedule/Scores

First Round Oct. 12 & 13 (Best 2-of-3)

Class AAAAAAA

R8 #3 Shiloh at R6 #2 North Gwinnett

R2 #4 Wheeler at R4 #1 Cherokee

R1 #3 Camden County at R3 #2 Hillgrove

R7 #4 Lakeside-DeKalb at R5 #1 Lambert

R6 #3 Collins Hill at R8 #2 Archer

R4 #4 Woodstock at R2 #1 East Coweta

R3 #3 North Cobb at R1 #2 Colquitt County

R5 #4 North Forsyth at R7 #1 Parkview

R4 #3 Lassiter at R2 #2 Newnan

R6 #4 Mountain View at R8 #1 Grayson

R5 #3 West Forsyth at R7 #2 Brookwood

R3 #4 North Paulding at R1 #1 Lowndes

R2 #3 Westlake at R4 #2 Etowah

R8 #4 Rockdale County at R6 #1 Mill Creek

R7 #3 Norcross at R5 #2 South Forsyth

(At Large) Peachtree Ridge at R3 #1 Kennesaw Mountain

Class AAAAAA

R8 #3 Winder-Barrow at R6 #2 Harrison

R2 #4 at R4 #1 Mundy’s Mill

R1 #3 Lee County at R3 #2 Greenbrier

R7 #4 Alpharetta at R5 #1 Alexander

R6 #3 Dalton at R8 #2 Apalachee

R4 #4 Jonesboro at R2 #1

R3 #3 Grovetown at R1 #2 Coffee

R5 #4 Douglas County at R7 #1 Cambridge

R4 #3 Lovejoy at R2 #2

R6 #4 River Ridge at R8 #1 Dacula

R5 #3 South Paulding at R7 #2 Pope

R3 #4 Evans at R1 #1 Houston County

R2 #3 at R4 #2 Stephenson

R8 #4 Lanier at R6 #1 Creekview

R7 #3 Chattahoochee at R5 #2 Northgate

R1 #4 Northside-Warner Robins at R3 #1 Heritage-Conyers

Class AAAAA

R8 #3 Loganville at R6 #2 Riverwood

R2 #4 Statesboro at R4 #1 Union Grove

R1 #3 Veterans at R3 #2 Starr’s Mill

R7 #4 Kell at R5 #1 Arabia Mountain

R6 #3 Lithia Springs at R8 #2 Walnut Grove

R4 #4 Woodland-Stockbridge at R2 #1

R3 #3 McIntosh at R1 #2 Harris County

R5 #4 Southwest DeKalb at R7 #1 Carrollton

R4 #3 Jones County at R2 #2

R6 #4 North Springs at R8 #1 Buford

R5 #3 Chamblee at R7 #2 Villa Rica

R3 #4 Griffin at R1 #1 Thomas County Central

R2 #3 Ware County at R4 #2 Locust Grove

R8 #4 Flowery Branch at R6 #1 Decatur

R7 #3 Woodland-Cartersville at R5 #2 Miller Grove

R1 #4 Bainbridge at R3 #1 Whitewater

Class AAAA

R8 #3 Oconee County at R6 #2 Northwest Whitfield

R2 #4 Perry at R4 #1 Eastside

R1 #3 Cairo at R3 #2 Thomson

R7 #4 White County at R5 #1 Chapel Hill

R6 #3 LaFayette at R8 #2 Stephens County

R4 #4 Salem at R2 #1 Mary Persons

R3 #3 Cross Creek at R1 #2 Columbus

R5 #4 Cedartown at R7 #1 Marist

R4 #3 Luella at R2 #2 West Laurens

R6 #4 Heritage-Catoosa at R8 #1 Jefferson

R5 #3 Cartersville at R7 #2 Chestatee

R3 #4 Hepzibah at R1 #1 Northside-Columbus

R2 #3 Upson-Lee at R4 #2 Woodward Academy

R8 #4 Madison County at R6 #1 Ridgeland

R7 #3 Blessed Trinity at R5 #2 Central-Carroll

R1 #4 Hardaway at R3 #1 Burke County

Class AAA

R8 #3 Jackson County at R6 #2 Ringgold

R2 #4 Tattnall County at R4 #1 Pike County

R1 #3 Crisp County at R3 #2 Jenkins

R7 #4 Lumpkin County at R5 #1 Westminster

R6 #3 Sonoraville at R8 #2 Morgan County

R4 #4 Jackson at R2 #1 Pierce County

R3 #3 Islands at R1 #2 Cook

R5 #4 Pace Academy at R7 #1 East Hall

R4 #3 Peach County at R2 #2 Appling County

R6 #4 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe at R8 #1 East Jackson

R5 #3 Cedar Grove at R7 #2 North Hall

R3 #4 Windsor Forest at R1 #1 Worth County

R2 #3 Brantley County at R4 #2 Rutland

R8 #4 Franklin County at R6 #1 Calhoun

R7 #3 Union County at R5 #2 Lovett

R1 #4 Monroe at R3 #1 Southeast Bulloch

Class AA

R8 #3 Monticello at R6 #2 Coretta Scott King

R2 #4 at R4 #1 Harlem

R1 #3 Fitzgerald at R3 #2 Bleckley County

R7 #4 Armuchee at R5 #1 Heard County

R6 #3 Therrell at R8 #2 Elbert County

R4 #4 Laney at R2 #1

R3 #3 Dublin at R1 #2 Thomasville

R5 #4 Callaway at R7 #1 Rockmart

R4 #3 Jefferson County at R2 #2

R6 #4 Washington at R8 #1 Social Circle

R5 #3 Temple at R7 #2 Dade County

R3 #4 East Laurens at R1 #1 Berrien County

R2 #3 at R4 #2 Screven County

R8 #4 Oglethorpe County at R6 #1 South Atlanta

R7 #3 Pepperell at R5 #2 Lamar County

R1 #4 Early County at R3 #1 Dodge County

Class A-Private

#24 Mt. de Sales at #9 Prince Avenue

#8 Mt. Pisgah BYE

#17 Walker at #16 Providence

#1 Wesleyan BYE

#21 Hebron at #12 Brookstone

#5 Stratford Academy BYE

#20 Excel Christian at #13 Darlington

#4 Tattnall Square BYE

#23 Landmark Christian at #10 Calvary Day

#7 Christian Heritage BYE

#18 George Walton at #15 Mt. Paran

#2 Athens Christian BYE

#22 Galloway at #11 ELCA

#6 Strong Rock BYE

#19 Mt. Vernon Presbyterian at #14 Holy Innocents’

#3 First Presyterian Day BYE

Class A-Public

#24 Atkinson County at #9 Marion County

#8 Wilcox County BYE

#17 Portal at #16 Hawkinsville

#1 Gordon Lee BYE

#21 Crawford County at #12 Telfair County

#5 Schley County BYE

#20 Mt. Zion at #13 Miller County

#4 Seminole County BYE

#23 McIntosh County Academy at #10 Bowdon

#7 Baconton Charter BYE

#18 Charlton County at #15 Echols County

#2 Georgia Military BYE

#22 Washington-Wilkes at #11 Glascock County

#6 ECI BYE

#19 Webster County at #14 Trion

#3 Lanier County BYE


View Comments 0
0 comments
+ Follow
Post comment
Link

There are no comments yet. Be the first to post your thoughts. Sign in or register.


No Replies to "GHSA Softball Playoffs Schedule/Scores"


    Got something to say?