GHSA Basketball Tournament scores

Article and photos courtesy of the Atlanta Journal-Constitution –> Original Article Here

Girls

Class AAAAAAA

R8 #3 Grayson at R6 #2 Collins Hill

R2 #4 Campbell at R4 #1 Cherokee

R1 #3 Tift County at R3 #2 Hillgrove

R7 #4 Central Gwinnett at R5 #1 Lambert

R6 #3 Duluth at R8 #2 Newton

R4 #4 Roswell at R2 #1 Westlake

R3 #3 Marietta at R1 #2 Lowndes

R5 #4 West Forsyth at R7 #1 Norcross

R4 #3 Woodstock at R2 #2 Pebblebrook

R6 #4 Mountain View at R8 #1 Archer

R5 #3 South Forsyth at R7 #2 Brookwood

R3 #4 North Cobb at R1 #1 Colquitt County

R2 #3 Wheeler at R4 #2 Etowah

R8 #4 Rockdale at R6 #1 Mill Creek

R7 #3 Parkview at R5 #2 North Forsyth

Wildcard South Gwinnett at R3 #1 McEachern

Class AAAAAA

R8 #3 Dacula at R6 #2 Harrison

R2 #4 Bradwell Institute at R4 #1 Tucker

R1 #3 Houston County at R3 #2 Heritage-Conyers

R7 #4 Pope at R5 #1 Douglas County

R6 #3 River Ridge at R8 #2 Gainesville

R4 #4 Stephenson at R2 #1 Brunswick

R3 #3 Evans at R1 #2 Valdosta

R5 #4 South Paulding at R7 #1 Northview

R4 #3 Jonesboro at R2 #2 Glynn Academy

R6 #4 Sequoyah at R8 #1 Winder-Barrow

R5 #3 Mays at R7 #2 Alpharetta

R3 #4 Greenbrier at R1 #1 Northside-Warner Robins

R2 #3 Richmond Hill at R4 #2 Lovejoy

R8 #4 Habersham Central at R6 #1 Creekview

R7 #3 Chattahoochee at R5 #2 New Manchester

R1 #4 Coffee at R3 #1 Grovetown

Class AAAAA

R8 #3 Loganville at R6 #2 Lithia Springs

R2 #4 South Effingham at R4 #1 Eagle’s Landing

R1 #3 Harris County at R3 #2 McIntosh

R7 #4 Kell at R5 #1 Southwest DeKalb

R6 #3 North Springs at R8 #2 Flowery Branch

R4 #4 Locust Grove at R2 #1 Statesboro

R3 #3 Fayette County at R1 #2 Bainbridge

R5 #4 Chamblee at R7 #1 Carrollton

R4 #3 Woodland-Stockbridge at R2 #2 Ware County

R6 #4 Decatur at R8 #1 Buford

R5 #3 Columbia at R7 #2 Cass

R3 #4 Morrow at R1 #1 Warner Robins

R2 #3 Wayne County at R4 #2 Dutchtown

R8 #4 Clarke Central at R6 #1 Maynard Jackson

R7 #3 Villa Rica at R5 #2 Arabia Mountain

R1 #4 Veterans at R3 #1 Griffin

Class AAAA

R8 #3 Madison County at R6 #2 Heritage-Catoosa

R2 #4 Upson-Lee at R4 #1 North Clayton

R1 #3 Shaw at R3 #2 Richmond Academy

R7 #4 Blessed Trinity at R5 #1 Sandy Creek

R6 #3 Pickens at R8 #2 North Oconee

R4 #4 Salem at R2 #1 Spalding

R3 #3 Burke County at R1 #2 Columbus

R5 #4 Troup at R7 #1 West Hall

R4 #3 Luella at R2 #2 Perry

R6 #4 Gilmer at R8 #1 Jefferson

R5 #3 Chapel Hill at R7 #2 Chestatee

R3 #4 Baldwin at R1 #1 Carver-Columbus

R2 #3 West Laurens at R4 #2 Henry County

R8 #4 St. Pius at R6 #1 Northwest Whitfield

R7 #3 Marist at R5 #2 LaGrange

R1 #4 Americus-Sumter at R3 #1 Cross Creek

Class AAA

R8 #3 Hart County at R6 #2 Calhoun

R2 #4 Liberty County at R4 #1 Central-Macon

R1 #3 Dougherty at R3 #2 Beach

R7 #4 East Hall at R5 #1 Redan

R6 #3 Ringgold at R8 #2 Franklin County

R4 #4 Westside-Macon at R2 #1 Tattnall County

R3 #3 Jenkins at R1 #2 Cook

R5 #4 Cedar Grove at R7 #1 Greater Atlanta Christian

R4 #3 Kendrick at R2 #2 Pierce County

R6 #4 Sonoraville at R8 #1 Morgan County

R5 #3 Lovett at R7 #2 Dawson County

R3 #4 Southeast Bulloch at R1 #1 Monroe

R2 #3 Long County at R4 #2 Peach County

R8 #4 Jackson County at R6 #1 Haralson County

R7 #3 North Hall at R5 #2 Pace Academy

R1 #4 Crisp County at R3 #1 Johnson-Savannah

Class AA

R8 #3 Putnam County at R6 #2 Douglass

R2 #4 Swainsboro at R4 #1 Laney

R1 #3 Early County at R3 #2 Dodge County

R7 #4 Pepperell at R5 #1 Heard County

R6 #3 South Atlanta at R8 #2 Banks County

R4 #4 Westside-Augusta at R2 #1 Bryan County

R3 #3 Washington County at R1 #2 Berrien

R5 #4 Temple at R7 #1 Model

R4 #3 Jefferson County at R2 #2 Vidalia

R6 #4 Therrell at R8 #1 Rabun County

R5 #3 Lamar County at R7 #2 Armuchee

R3 #4 Dublin at R1 #1 Fitzgerald

R2 #3 Jeff Davis at R4 #2 Josey

R8 #4 Elbert County at R6 #1 Hapeville Charter

R7 #3 Dade County at R5 #2 Callaway

R1 #4 Thomasville at R3 #1 Bleckley County

Class A-Public

#24 Calhoun County at #9 Hancock Central

#8 Taylor County BYE

#17 Seminole County at #16 Turner County

#1 Telfair County BYE

#21 Manchester at #12 Wilcox County

#5 Woodville-Tompkins BYE

#20 Gordon Lee at #13 Wilkinson County

#4 Marion County BYE

#23 Hawkinsville at #10 Macon County

#7 Treutlen BYE

#18 Johnson County at #15 Georgia Military

#2 Wheeler County BYE

#22 Greene County at #11 Terrell County

#6 Greenville BYE

#19 Lanier County at #14 Mitchell County

#3 Pelham BYE

Class A-Private

#24 Savannah Country Day at #9 Pinecrest Academy

#8 Landmark Christian BYE

#17 Christian Heritage at #16 Paideia

#1 St. Francis BYE

#21 Eagle’s Landing Christian at #12 Tattnall Square

#5 Holy Innocents’ BYE

#20 Fellowship Christian at #13 Aquinas

#4 Stratford Academy BYE

#23 Athens Christian at #10 Prince Avenue

#7 First Presbyterian Day BYE

#18 Savannah Christian at #15 George Walton

#2 Wesleyan BYE

#22 Athens Academy at #11 Darlington

#6 Calvary Day BYE

#19 Old Lady of Mercy at #14 Greenforest Christian

#3 Landmark Christian BYE


View Comments 0
0 comments
+ Follow
Post comment
Link

There are no comments yet. Be the first to post your thoughts. Sign in or register.


No Replies to "GHSA Basketball Tournament scores"


    Got something to say?