Class AAAA Girls Region Tournament Results

Article and photos courtesy of the Atlanta Journal-Constitution –> Original Article Here

GIRLS

Region 1

Tuesday, Feb. 7

Coffee vs. Lee County

Thursday, Feb. 9

Northside-Warner Robins vs. Coffee/Lee County winner

Houston County vs. Valdosta

Friday, Feb. 10

Consolation Finals 4PM

Finals 7 PM

Region 2

Monday, Feb. 6

#6 Mary Persons vs. #3 West Laurens

#5 Howard vs. #4 Upson-Lee

Wednesday, Feb. 8

#2 Perry vs. Mary Persons/West Laurens winner

#1 Spalding vs. Howard/Upson-Lee winner

Friday, Feb. 10

Consolation Finals 4 PM

Finals 7 PM

Region 3

Tuesday, Feb. 7

At Baldwin

Burke County vs. Hephzibah

Baldwin vs. Thomson

Thursday, Feb. 9

At Cross Creek

Richmond Academy vs. Thompson/Baldwin winner

Cross Creek vs. Burke County/Hephzibah winner

Region 4

Tuesday, Feb. 7

#5 Luella vs. #4 Woodward Academy

#6 Eastside vs. #3 Salem

#7 Druid Hills vs. #2 North Clayton

Thursday, Feb. 9

#1 Henry County vs. Luella/Woodward Academy winner

#6 Eastside/#3 Salem winner vs. #7 Druid Hills/ #2 North Clayton winer

Friday, Feb. 10

Consolation Finals 4:30 PM

Finals 7 PM

Region 5

Monday, Feb. 6

#6 Cedartown vs. #7 Central-Carroll

Tuesday, Feb. 7

#4 Troup vs. #5 Cartersville

#3 LaGrange vs. Cedartown/Central-Carroll winner

Thursday, Feb. 8

Chapel Hill vs. #3 LaGrange/Cedartown/Central-Carroll winner

Sandy Creek vs. Troup/Cartersville

Monday, Feb. 11

Consolation Final 3PM

Final 6PM

Region 6

Monday, Feb. 6

At SE Whitfield

#5 Ridgeland vs. #4 Pickens

#6 Gilmer vs. #3 SE Whitfield

#7 Lafayette vs. #2 Heritage-Catoosa

Thursday, Feb. 9

#1 Northwest Whitfield vs. #5 Ridgeland/#4 Pickens winner

#6 Gilmer/#3 SE Whitfield winner vs. #7 Lafayette/#2 Heritage-Catoosa winner

Friday, Feb. 10

Consolation Finals 4 PM

Finals 7 PM

Region 7

Friday, Feb. 10

#4 Marist vs. #1 West Hall

#3 Blessed Trinity vs. Chestatee

Saturday, Feb. 11

Consolation Final 2 PM

Final 5 PM

Region 8

Tuesday, Feb. 7

#6 Oconee County vs. #3 St. Pius

#5 Stephens County vs. #4 Madison County

Friday, Feb. 10

#2 North Oconee vs. Oconee County/St. Pius winner

#1 Jefferson vs. Stephens County/Madison County winner

Saturday, Feb. 11

Final 7 PM

Consolation Final 4 PM


View Comments 0
0 comments
+ Follow
Post comment
Link

There are no comments yet. Be the first to post your thoughts. Sign in or register.


No Replies to "Class AAAA Girls Region Tournament Results"


    Got something to say?