Baseball playoff scores and schedules

Article and photos courtesy of the Atlanta Journal-Constitution –> Original Article Here

(Jason Getz/AJC)

AAAAAAA

Baseball playoff brackets

R8 #3 South Gwinnett at R6 #2 Mill Creek (No. 3)

R2 #4 Westlake at R4 #1 Walton (No. 1)

R1 #3 Lowndes at R3 #2 North Paulding

R7 #4 Lakeside-DeKalb at R5 #1 Lambert (No. 10)

R6 #3 Mountain View at R8 #2 Archer (No. 9)

R4 #4 Etowah at R2 #1 East Coweta (No. 8)

R3 #3 North Cobb at R1 #2 Camden County

R5 #4 Milton at R7 #1 Brookwood (No. 5)

R4 #3 Woodstock at R2 #2 Wheeler

R6 #4 Peachtree Ridge at R8 #1 Grayson (No. 7)

R5 #3 Forsyth Central at R7 #2 Parkview (No. 4)

R3 #4 McEachern at R1 #1 Colquitt County

R2 #3 Newnan at R4 #2 Lassiter (No. 6)

R8 #4 Rockdale County at R6 #1 North Gwinnett (No. 2)

R7 #3 Norcross at R5 #2 West Forsyth

R1 #4 TBA at R3 #1 Hillgrove

AAAAAA

Baseball playoff brackets

R8 #3 Dacula at R6 #2 River Ridge

R2 #4 Brunswick at R4 #1 Tucker

R1 #3 Valdosta at R3 #2 Lakeside-Evans

R7 #4 Cambridge at R5 #1 Alexander (No. 9)

R6 #3 Dalton (No. 5) at R8 #2 Gainesville (No. 7)

R4 #4 Mount Zion at R2 #1 Glynn Academy

R3 #3 Heritage-Conyers at R1 #2 Houston County

R5 #4 Creekside at R7 #1 Pope (No. 1)

R4 #3 Stephenson at R2 #2 Richmond Hill

R6 #4 Harrison (No. 4) at R8 #1 Winder-Barrow (No. 3)

R5 #3 Northgate at R7 #2 Northview (No. 6)

R3 #4 Evans at R1 #1 Lee County (No. 8)

R2 #3 Effingham County at R4 #2 Mundy’s Mill

R8 #4 Lanier at R6 #1 Allatoona (No. 2)

R7 #3 Johns Creek at R5 #2 South Paulding

R1 #4 Coffee at R3 #1 Greenbrier (No. 10)

AAAAA

Baseball playoff brackets

R8 #3 Flowery Branch at R6 #2 Riverwood

R2 #4 Statesboro at R4 #1 Locust Grove (No. 3)

R1 #3 Thomas County Central at R3 #2 McIntosh

R7 #4 Villa Rica at R5 #1 Arabia Mountain

R6 #3 North Springs at R8 #2 Buford (No. 6)

R4 #4 Jones County (No. 9) at R2 #1 Wayne County

R3 #3 Griffin (No. 8) at R1 #2 Harris County (No. 5)

R5 #4 Southwest DeKalb at R7 #1 Carrollton (No. 4)

R4 #3 Ola at R2 #2 South Effingham

R6 #4 Lithia Springs at R8 #1 Loganville (No. 7)

R5 #3 Columbia at R7 #2 East Paulding

R3 #4 Whitewater at R1 #1 Veterans (No. 2)

R2 #3 Ware County at R4 #2 Union Grove

R8 #4 Walnut Grove at R6 #1 Decatur

R7 #3 Kell (No. 10) at R5 #2 Chamblee

R1 #4 Bainbridge at R3 #1 Starr’s Mill (No. 1)

AAAA

Baseball playoff brackets

R8 #3 Jefferson at R6 #2 Heritage-Ringgold (No. 9)

R2 #4 Mary Persons at R4 #1 Woodward Academy (No. 4)

R1 #3 Hardaway at R3 #2 Burke County

R7 #4 West Hall at R5 #1 Troup (No. 3)

R6 #3 Pickens at R8 #2 Oconee County

R4 #4 Druid Hills at R2 #1 West Laurens

R3 #3 Thomson at R1 #2 Columbus

R5 #4 Cartersville (No. 2) at R7 #1 Blessed Trinity (No. 1)

R4 #3 Eastside at R2 #2 Spalding

R6 #4 Gilmer at R8 #1 Madison County (No. 10)

R5 #3 Cedartown (No. 5) at R7 #2 Marist

R3 #4 Baldwin at R1 #1 Cairo (No. 8)

R2 #3 Perry at R4 #2 Leulla

R8 #4 Stephens County at R6 #1 Northwest Whitfield (No. 6)

R7 #3 Chestatee at R5 #2 LaGrange (No. 7)

R1 #4 Northside-Columbus at R3 #1 Cross Creek

AAA

Baseball playoff brackets

R8 #3 Franklin County (No. 8) at R6 #2 Coahulla Creek

R2 #4 Tattnall County at R4 #1 Pike County

R1 #3 Crisp County at R3 #2 Jenkins

R7 #4 Fannin County at R5 #1 Redan (No. 4)

R6 #3 North Murray (No. 9) at R8 #2 Hart County

R4 #4 Rutland at R2 #1 Pierce County (No. 2)

R3 #3 Islands at R1 #2 Cook

R5 #4 Westminster (No. 5) at R7 #1 Greater Atlanta Christian (No. 6)

R4 #3 Peach County at R2 #2 Brantley County

R6 #4 Calhoun at R8 #1 Morgan County

R5 #3 Lovett (No. 10) at R7 #2 Dawson County

R3 #4 Groves at R1 #1 Worth County

R2 #3 Appling County at R4 #2 Jackson

R8 #4 Jackson County at R6 #1 Ringgold (No. 3)

R7 #3 North Hall (No. 1) at R5 #2 Pace Academy (No. 7)

R1 #4 Monroe at R3 #1 Southeast Bulloch

AA

Baseball playoff brackets

R8 #3 Banks County at R6 #2 Hapeville Charter

R2 #4 Toombs County at R4 #1 Laney

R1 #3 Fitzgerald at R3 #2 Dodge County

R7 #4 Chattooga at R5 #1 Callaway (No. 2)

R6 #3 BEST Academy at R8 #2 Social Circle

R4 #4 Screven County at R2 #1 Jeff Davis (No. 3)

R3 #3 Washington County at R1 #2 Berrien

R5 #4 Jordan at R7 #1 Rockmart (No. 8)

R4 #3 Westside-Augusta at R2 #2 Benedictine (No. 5)

R6 #4 Washington at R8 #1 Elbert County (No. 1)

R5 #3 Lamar County at R7 #2 Dade County

R3 #4 East Laurens at R1 #1 Thomasville (No. 10)

R2 #3 Bacon County (No. 7) at R4 #2 Harlem (No. 6)

R8 #4 Rabun County at R6 #1 South Atlanta

R7 #3 Pepperell at R5 #2 Heard County (No. 4)

R1 #4 Early County at R3 #1 Bleckley County (No. 9)

No Replies to "Baseball playoff scores and schedules"


    Got something to say?