Monday spring scores

Article & photos courtesy of Score Atlanta –> Original Article Here

Credit: Decatur HS

In Monday night baseball, unranked Greater Atlanta Christian routed No. 2 North Hall 14-2 in Region 7-AAA play. Top prospect Kumar Rocker struck out 12 for No. 9 North Oconee in a 3-0 win over No. 10 Stephens County in Region 8-AAAA competition.

Baseball

Alcovy 12, Stockbridge 5

Alpharetta 5, Northview 2

Brookwood 12, Central Gwinnett 0

Cambridge 6, Chattahoochee 1

Chamblee 15, Southwest DeKalb 0

Collins Hill 8, Discovery 1

Decatur 11, Jackson-Atlanta 0

Dodge County 20, Twiggs County 5

Douglas County 3, Creekside 2

Effingham County 5, Bradwell Institute 1

Evans 8, South Aiken (SC) 0

Gainesville 3, Dacula 2

George Walton Academy 12, Tallulah Falls 0

Glynn Academy 2, Richmond Hill 0

Gordon Lee 2, Heritage-Conyers 0

Grayson 8, Archer 1

Greater Atlanta Chr. 14, North Hall 2

Greenbrier 8, North Augusta (SC) 3

Greenville 15, Stewart County 3

Habersham Central 9, Lanier 2

Handley (AL) 5, Callaway 1

Hebron Christian 10, Providence Christian 0

Holy Innocents’ 9, Mt. Paran Christian 6

Howard 8, Upson-Lee 2

Jefferson 3, St. Pius 0

Jonesboro 5, Drew 2

Lanier County 5, Wilcox County 3

Lowndes 7, Valdosta 5

Mill Creek 2, North Gwinnett 1

Mt. de Sales 8, Georgia Military 7

Newnan 11, Campbell 1

North Cobb 3, Kennesaw Mountain 2

North Cobb Chr. 22, Christian Heritage 4

North Forsyth 9, Lambert 3

North Oconee 3, Stephens County 0

Parkview 8, Norcross 1

Pope 6, North Atlanta 1

Redan at Cedar Grove, late

Ringgold 12, Calhoun 2

Riverwood 13, Grady 3

Rockdale County 11, Newton 8

South Forsyth 2, West Forsyth 1

Statesboro 11, New Hampstead 4

Stewart County at Greenville, late

Stratford Academy 7, Marion County 0

Strong Rock 7, Galloway 5

Union County 10, Rabun Gap-Nacoochee 6

Villa Rica 5, Carrollton 4

Wesleyan 11, St. Francis 2

West Laurens 7, Spalding 6

Westminster 20, McNair 0

Whitefield Academy 2, Landmark Christian 1

Wilkinson County 7, Dublin 3

Winder-Barrow 4, Apalachee 3

Woodland-Bartown 4, Kell 3

Woodward Academy 10, North Clayton 0

Boys Soccer

Columbus 5, Westover 0

Howard 3, ACE 2

McCallie (TN) 1, Whitefield Academy 0

Model 11, Chattooga 1

St. Anne-Pacelli 1, Macon County 0

Woodville-Tompkins 5, Claxton 1

Girls Soccer

Athens Academy 10, Glascock County 0

Darlington 5, North Murray 4

Griffin 5, Morrow 2

Harris County 9, Callaway 0

Houston County 3, Stratford Academy 2

Howard 3, ACE 2

Irwin County 3, Johnson County 1

Marist 5, Lovett 0

Milton 1, North Forsyth 0

Southeast Bulloch 5, Groves 0

Spencer 2, Troup County 1

Thomson 8, Briarwood Academy 0

Boys Lacrosse

Campbell 13, Cherokee 12

Centennial 27, Lakeside-DeKalb 2

Marist 16, Decatur 7

Girls Lacrosse

Campbell 17, Carrollton 13

Creekview 18, Sequoyah 4

Dunwoody 23, Meadowcreek 4

Eagle’s Landing 10, Ola 7

East Coweta 9, Sprayberry 7

Pope 16, Cherokee 6

River Ridge 11, McEachern 6

Starr’s Mill 21, Luella 0

Walker 10, King’s Ridge 6

No Replies to "Monday spring scores"


    Got something to say?