Tuesday Spring Sports Scores

Article & photos courtesy of Score Atlanta –> Original Article Here

The Brookwood Boys baseball team walked away victorious after a sound 12-2 win over Norcross. John’s Creek Girls Soccer scored the game winning goal against North Atlanta in a thrilling double overtime match. Arabia Mountain’s Jordan Sterling threw a complete game shutout against Southwest Dekalb, giving up only two hits in the Rams 4-0 win.

Baseball

Alexander 12, Northgate 1

Aquinas 14, Georgia Military 4

Arabia Mountain 4, Southwest DeKalb 0

Bacon County 7, Toombs County 2

Banks County 11, Rabun County 0

Blessed Trinity 12, White County 2

Bowdon 15, North Cobb Christian 4

Brentwood 16, Windsor Academy 3

Brookstone 9, Marion County 2

Brookwood 12, Norcross 2

Burke County 7, Hephzibah 0

Calhoun 5, Murray County 3

Calvary Day 19, Portal 0

Campbell 4, Westlake 3

Charlton County 13, Clinch County 2

Chattahoochee County 16, Mitchell County 7

Columbus 15, Hardaway 4

Dacula 4, Lanier 1

Darlington 19, Mt. Zion, Carroll 4

Eagles Landing Christian 3, Weber School 1

East Hall 4, Lumpkin County 1

East Laurens 18, Dublin 13

Emanuel County Institute 18, Wheeler County 3

Frederica Ac. (GISA) 4, Trinity Christian 3

Grayson 13, Newton 4

Harrison 7, Sprayberry 1

Heritage-Conyers 5, Grovetown 4

Houston County 8, Coffee 3

Irwin County 5, Atkinson County 3

Jackson 20, Central-Macon 0

Jackson County 14, East Jackson 0

Jeff Davis 9, Metter 5

Johnson County 10, Claxton 0

Landmark Christian 5, Holy Innocents’ 5

Lassiter 19, Cherokee 1

Lovett 22, McNair 0

Lowndes 5, Valdosta 2

Manchester 15, St. Anne Pacelli 2

North Cobb 9, Marietta 8

Northside-Columbus 12, Carver-Columbus 1

Ola 4, Eagles Landing 0

Pelham 11, Baconton Charter 1

Pickens 4, Northwest Whitfield 2

Pinecrest Academy 11, St. Francis 10

Rome 4, Villa Rica 2

Starr’s Mill 16, Riverdale 0

Tattnall Square 4, First Presbyterian 0

Telfair County 16, Echols County 0

Terrell County 16, Pataula Charter 6

Thomas County Central 3, Cairo 1

Thomas Jefferson 1, Piedmont Academy 0

Treutlen 16, Montgomery County 6

Vidalia 10, Swainsboro 1

Washington-Wilkes 10, Lincoln County 5

Wesleyan 7, Strong Rock Christian 5

West Hall 7, Chestatee 1

Westover 10, Americus-Sumter 0

Whitewater 11, Griffin 1

Worth County 18, Dougherty 0

Yulee 6, Camden County 5

Boys Soccer

Alexander 11, Creekside 1

Carrollton 10, Paulding County 0

Cedar Shoals 5, Buford 0

Coahulla Creek 2, Gilmer 0

Dalton 9, River Ridge 0

Druid Hills 5, Luella 0

Fayette County 2, Woodland-Stockbridge 0

Fellowship Christian 3, St. Francis 0

Forest Park 2, Lovejoy 1

Gainesville 2, Apalachee 1

Grayson 3, Rockdale County 2

Heritage-Conyers 10, Evans 0

Hillgrove 3, Kennesaw Mountain 0

Holy Innocents’ 4, Galloway School 0

Jeff Davis 8, Bacon County 3

Jefferson 10, Josey 0

King’s Ridge 3, Walker 1

LaGrange 6, Troup 1

Madison County 8, Salem 0

Monticello 2, Social Circle 1

Norcross 1, Meadowcreek 0

Northgate 2, Tri-Cities 1

Northwest Whitfield 10, Ridgeland 0

Oglethorpe County 6, Banks County 0

Paideia 10, Mt. Vernon Presbyterian 0

Prince Avenue 2, Lake Oconee Academy 0

Richmond Academy 5, Cross Creek 0

South Paulding 9, Mays 1

Spalding 5, Howard 1

Strong Rock Christian 3, Jackson 2

Vidalia 3, Toombs County 1

Weber School 7, Atlanta Jewish 0

Westside-Augusta 4, Johnson-Augusta 0

Girls Soccer

Apalachee 4, Gainesville 1

Calhoun 7, Murray County 0

Cartersville 5, Chapel Hill 3

Creekview 1, Sequoyah 0

Dacula 9, Winder-Barrow 0

Druid Hills 4, Luella 0

Grayson 3, Rockdale County 1

Holy Innocents’ 10, Galloway School 0

Houston County 6, Northside-Warner Robins 0

Jackson County 10, Franklin County 0

Jefferson County 3, Josey 0

Lakeview Academy 5, West Hall 1

Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 6, Ringgold 0

Lambert 2, North Forsyth 0

Lanier 1, Habersham Central 0

Lumpkin County 4, Fannin County 1

Madison County 4, Salem 1

Marist 10, Chestatee 0

Mill Creek 6, Discovery 0

North Atlanta at Johns Creek, late

North Oconee 8, Stephens County 0

North Paulding 2, Marietta 1

Northwest Whitfield 9, Ridgeland 2

Pinecrest Academy 8, North Cobb Christian 0

Pope 5, Centennial 2

Roswell 2, North Gwinnett 1

Screven County 9, Laney 0

Sprayberry 2, South Cobb 1

Towns County 10, Rabun County 0

Walton 3, Starr’s Mill 0

Weber School 9, Yeshiva 0

Wesleyan 5, Walnut Grove 1

Whitewater 10, Riverdale 0

Boys Lacrosse

Blessed Trinity 12, St. Pius X 6

Cambridge 15, Alpharetta 9

Centennial 22, Meadowcreek 2

Greater Atlanta Christian 12, Fellowship Christian 8

Kennesaw Mountain 18, Sequoyah 3

Marist 10, Pace Academy 8

Mt. Paran Christian 10, Mt. Pisgah Christian 8

Riverside Military 8, Pinecrest Academy 5

Union Grove 22, McIntosh 2

Walker 9, East Paulding 8

Girls Lacrosse

Centennial 21, Westminster 5

Holy Innocents’ 10, Buford 7

St. Stephens & Agnes 18, Northview 2

Stratford Academy 13, Hampton 0

Walker 10, East Paulding 8

No Replies to "Tuesday Spring Sports Scores"


    Got something to say?