Monday spring sports scores

Article & photos courtesy of Score Atlanta –> Original Article Here

Class 6A. No. 6 Winder-Barrow beat Dacula 3-1. Credit: Winder-Barrow HS

It was a big night for region baseball showdowns across the state, and soccer and lacrosse sported marquee matchups as well. Check out Monday’s spring sports scores below.

Baseball

Alcovy 7, Grovetown 2

Alexander 25, Tri-Cities 0

Arabia Mountain 11, Chamblee 0

Athens Academy 5, Athens Christian 4

Berrien 2, Worth County 1

Bleckley County 4, Jeff Davis 3

Bowdon 9, Chattahoochee County 4

Butler 9, Wheaton N. (IL) 6

Carrollton 5, Cass 3

Creekside 4, Northgate 3

Darlington 16, Christian Heritage 4

Dawson County 3, Lumpkin County 1

Decatur 15, Grady 0

Dodge County 10, Montgomery County 9

Druid Hills 4, Luella 2

Effingham County 3, Richmond Hill 1

Forsyth Central 2, North Forsyth 1

Gainesville 8, Habersham Central 0

Galloway at Eagle’s Landing Chr., late

Greater Atlanta Chr. 10, Weber 0

Hampton 15, Woodland-Henry 1

Harlem 14, Washington County 7

Hebron Christian 6, George Walton 0

Heritage-Conyers 3, Greenbrier 0

Hillgrove 6, Marietta 5

Jackson-Atlanta 15, Banneker 7

Jefferson 2, Stephens County 1

Jones County 7, Locust Grove 6

Kell 16, Hiram 5

King’s Ridge Chr. 13, Fellowship Chr. 6

Lakeside-Evans 6, Evans 1

Lambert 3, West Forsyth 2

Laney 3, Glascock County 1

Lanier 1, Apalachee 0

Loganville 4, Flowery Branch 0

Marion County 10, Irwin County 8

Mill Creek 5, Duluth 0

Murphy (NC) 12, Rabun County 2

North Gwinnett 9, Mountain View 2

North Hall 14, Union County 1

North Oconee 4, Madison County 0

North Springs 5, Lithia Springs 1

Northview 3, North Atlanta 0

Ola 10, Dutchtown 0

Pace Academy 13, Stone Mountain 2

Parkview 13, Central Gwinnett 0

Pelham 11, Pataula Charter 1

Pope 3, Johns Creek 0

Prince Avenue 11, Commerce 1

Providence Christian 10, Lakeview Academy 7

Rome 7, Woodland-Bartow 6

Rutland 15, Westside-Macon 2

South Effingham 7, New Hampstead 1

South Forsyth 9, Milton 6

South Paulding 4, Douglas County 1

Southwest DeKalb 5, Columbia 0

Stephenson 15, Lovejoy 0

Strong Rock Chr. 12, Timothy Chr. (IL) 2

Towers 14, McNair 1

Veterans 4, Lee County 1

Walnut Grove 5, Cedar Shoals 0

West Laurens 10, Upson-Lee 0

Westminster 5, Redan 3

Wheeler County 11, Twiggs County 0

Winder-Barrow 3, Dacula 1

Boys Soccer

Cambridge 5, Northview 0

Cross Keys 11, Southwest DeKalb 0

Grady 4, Lithia Springs 0

Harlem 10, Butler 0

LaGrange 3, Central-Carroll 1

Richmond Academy 8, Thomson 0

Savannah Country Day 9, Portal 0

Spalding 2, Mary Persons 0

Wheeler 2, River Ridge 2

Girls Soccer

Cartersville 3, Southeast Whitfield 1

Eagle’s Landing Chr. 11, Woodland-Henry 1

East Coweta 2, Newnan 0

Grady 10, Lithia Springs 0

LaGrange 2, Central-Carroll 1

Mundy’s Mill 11, South Atlanta 1

Paulding County 10, Villa Rica 5

Rockmart 2, Dade County 1

Screven County 2, Johnson-Savannah 1

Starr’s Mill 6, Sandy Creek 0

Boys Lacrosse

Etowah 18, Cherokee 0

Grady 15, South Cobb 0

Lakeside-DeKalb 11, Jackson 1

Mountain View 11, Lanier 9

Sequoyah 8, Wheeler 4

Trinity Christian 15, Union Grove 5

West Forsyth 11, Dunwoody 7

Girls Lacrosse

Allatoona 8, Decatur 3

Blessed Trinity 15, Mill Creek 6

Cambridge 18, South Forsyth 2

Fayette County 21, Luella 14

Fellowship Christian 9, Sprayberry 8

Grayson 12, Brookwood 12

Hinsdale Cent. (IL) 8, Walton 6

M.L. King 5, Norcross 0

North Forsyth 11, Woodland-Henry 5

North Paulding 21, Collins Hill 3

Pinecrest Academy 18, Mount Paran 6

River Ridge 16, Wheeler 12

Starr’s Mill 8, Pope 4

Trinity Christian 15, Lakeside-DeKalb 2

No Replies to "Monday spring sports scores"


    Got something to say?